Springfield College Learning Commons

alert-storm.png

Regular copy Important bolded copy Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Regular copy Important bolded copy Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Regular copy Important bolded copy Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Houston campus is closed today, Friday, May 10, 2019, due to weather

GIVING SOCIETIES & CONSECUTIVE YEARS OF GIVING

BEQUESTS

SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE RECOGNIZES LEADERS who invest in its mission to educate students in spirit, mind, and body for leadership in service to others through several giving societies.

THE PRESIDENT’S COUNCIL consists of three circles designed to recognize leadership gifts that support the vision of the President and mission of Springfield College on an annual basis.

Named for Julius H. Appleton, one of the College’s founders, APPLETON CIRCLE recognizes gifts of $25,000 or more.

Named for Laurence Locke Doggett, who became the first full-time president of Springfield College in 1896, DOGGETT CIRCLE recognizes gifts of $10,000 to $24,999.

GULICK CIRCLE recognizes gifts of $5,000 to $9,999 and is named for Luther Halsey Gulick, an early faculty member and designer of the College emblem—the inverted triangle—symbolizing the unity of the individual spirit, mind, and body.

 

President’s Council

Appleton Circle

  • Melinda J. Allen
  • Nicholas M. Allen
  • Denise Alleyne '73
  • Earle K. Borman Jr. '53
  • Cindy Burke
  • William A. Burke III
  • Dr. Edward P. Caffarella Jr. '68
  • Dr. Rosemary Shelly Caffarella '68
  • Deborah Norton Colby '72
  • Dr. Ira C. Colby '71
  • David Cooper
  • Dr. Mary-Beth A. Cooper
  • Nancy Bacon Couzelis '68
  • Dr. Paul Couzelis '65
  • Anush Dawidjan
  • Charles W. Hungerford '54
  • Nancy Eckman Hungerford '55
  • Richard C. LaPine '52
  • John M. Preis
  • Robert E. Robotti
  • Suzanne B. Robotti
  • Josephine R. Schlagel
  • Richard H. Schlagel '49
  • Carlton S. Sedgeley '63
  • Lucille G. Sedgeley
  • H. Todd Stitzer '74 H '07
  • Marenda Brown-Stitzer '78
  • Gregory C. Toczydlowski '89 H '18
  • Mary-Jo Dunne Toczydlowski '88
  • Richard P. Towne Jr.

Doggett Circle

  • James R. Anderson '67
  • Virginia Obler Anderson '75
  • Danielle Schiffer Andruszkiewicz '80
  • Peter Andruszkiewicz '80
  • Bridget A. Belgiovine '87
  • Gary R. Blanchette '80
  • Marilyn Blanchette
  • G. David Brinton '82
  • Joanne Ruggieri Campanelli '85
  • Paul V. Campanelli '84
  • Patricia A. Coan
  • Dr. Stephen M. Coan
  • Andrew C. Davis
  • Jani Flynn H '10
  • Dr. Richard B. Flynn H '03
  • Dr. Robert M. Ford '59
  • Jules O. Gaudreau
  • Arthur E. Gilman Jr. '62
  • Barry L. Gudelsky '83
  • Jeni E. Halliday
  • Scott Halliday
  • Peter G. Helie '72
  • Dr. Herbert H. Jervis '64
  • Donald T. Keil Jr. '51
  • Anne Bower Kirkpatrick '66
  • Charles C. Kusek
  • Jane Davis-Kusek '78
  • Dr. James F. LaCalle '65
  • Evelyn K. Levy
  • Jeffrey M. Levy
  • Ronald M. Lombardi Jr. '86
  • Susan E. Lundin '70
  • Paul D. Martin '82
  • Stephen W. McCarthy '86
  • Donald L. Mowen
  • Meredith Weiner Mowen '81
  • Elisabeth Orino Murray '87
  • Dr. Thomas F. Murray Jr. '87
  • Howard A. Pulsifer '64
  • Peter S. Quinlan '88
  • Elizabeth J. Remis
  • James H. Ross III '86
  • Ronald A. Sacco
  • Sandra Leach Sacco '67
  • Dr. Anthony Scolnick '64
  • Cheryl A. Suzio '77
  • Peter G. Watson '79
  • Joan M. Windwer
  • Dr. Steven M. Windwer

Gulick Circle

  • J. Rockwell Allen '69
  • Kurt Aschermann '71
  • Dr. Edward T. Baumhauer '81
  • Dr. Judith Ford Baumhauer '83
  • Judith Black '68
  • Elizabeth Breidinger
  • Erik Breidinger
  • Mary L. Brown '68
  • Dr. Kevin Coughlin '80
  • Douglass L. Coupe '66 H '16
  • Vivian Coupe
  • Jerry L. DePalma '71
  • George R. Ditomassi
  • Charisse F. Duroure '80
  • Deborah Barone Dwyer '69
  • Philip J. Dwyer '69
  • Dr. Lisa B. Emirzian '79
  • Dawn Baker Fitzgerald '68
  • Amy Friedman '75
  • Gary A. Hunt '78
  • Steven G. Hunt '07
  • MaryLynn Jacobs '81
  • Robert N. Karpp '59
  • Bruce C. Kurtz '58
  • Amelia Gomes Lombardi '87
  • Kenneth D. Maginniss '67
  • Dr. Vincent Mariano
  • Laura White Marks '75
  • Dr. Thomas Marks '74
  • Anna Martin
  • Michele Megas-Ditomassi '79
  • Linda Cruse Moffat '73
  • Roger S. Moffat '71
  • Joseph A. Morrone III
  • Alan L. Nero '69
  • Tamara B. Owen '84
  • Peter J. Pappas '79
  • Carl J. Pavano '69
  • Frank P. Peraino '67
  • Ruth Petersen
  • Dr. Diane L. Potter '57
  • Robert J. Putney '56
  • Charles J. Redmond '68
  • Linda Baxter Redmond '70
  • Teresa E. Regina '63
  • Constance Popper Reichardt '67
  • Thomas D. Ricci
  • John D. Ross III
  • Hon. Jeffrey R. Sommer
  • Lisa M. Sommer
  • Robert W. Van Camp '54
  • Dr. Kenneth A. Wall '73
  • Sonja K. Wall '76
  • Claudia H. Walsh '82
  • Dr. James E. Walsh '64 H '09
  • Glenn C. Ward '68
  • Dr. Richard B. Warner '67
  • Joseph Williams '66
  • Oliver U. Wilson '73
  • Michael F. Woicik '80
  • Dr. Frank Woodside
  • Julia K. Woodside
  • Dr. Jean A. Wyld

 

David Allen Reed Society

Morgan Circle

  • George J. Adams '72
  • Margaret McHugh Adams '76
  • Peter W. Addicott '68
  • Dr. Peter M. Aufsesser '69
  • Alexander P. Ayer Jr. '85
  • Durene Buckholz Ayer '85
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Backlund
  • Richard L. Bartis '53
  • Michael J. Boyle '81
  • Dr. Marc F. Brassard '84
  • Mary Anne Chirekos
  • Nicholas J. Chirekos
  • Rev. Peter J. Crego '68
  • Lisa A. Dieker
  • Richard P. Dieker
  • Angela L. Duprey '99
  • Howard D. Elias
  • Susan Elias
  • Lionel A. Emond '64
  • Margaret Haney Emond '70
  • Paul E. Ferraro '82
  • Michael Flaherty III '74
  • Raymond D. Gallant '76
  • Dr. Marc D. Gaudette '82
  • Donald H. Gregory Jr. '68
  • Donna Kole Hamill '64
  • Dr. Robert W. Hamill '64
  • Dr. Alfred W. Hanmer '79
  • Marian Langston Heard '78
  • John P. Holstein '72
  • Patricia Wakeley Hosel '69
  • Craig J. Kelly '67
  • Michael P. Kelly '87
  • Norman M. Kosciusko '74
  • Mary Ellen Coutu Kramp '91
  • Dr. Matthew W. Kramp '91
  • Margaret Cox Land '58
  • Leanne Davis Lane '78
  • Cassie A. Levy '09
  • William E. MacDonald
  • Mr. and Mrs. John L. Mailhot
  • Irene Marsh
  • William B. Marsh H '02
  • Anne Weaver McBride '77
  • Daniel C. McBride '77
  • Shigesato Murao '49
  • Christopher M. Neronha
  • John A. Odierna '64 H '05
  • Matthew W. Onion '71
  • David A. Peat '58
  • Bradford C. Perham '66
  • Dr. Daniel T. Phelan '94
  • Dr. Peter B. Post '59 H '96
  • Dr. William S. Quillen '73
  • John R. Ramsdell '76
  • Robert E. Rice '77
  • Martin W. Richwine III '69
  • David T. Roach '71
  • Elizabeth Sammartino Rowe '86
  • James W. Rowe '87
  • Elizabeth Almeida-Sanborn '87
  • Jerald M. Sanborn '86
  • Richard J. Santoro '64
  • Dr. Anthony L. Sarage '00
  • Paul R. Sheehy '85
  • Charles S. Sheffield
  • Carol J. Thieme '67
  • Robert F. Tousignant '68
  • Frederic H. VanDerbeck
  • Carolynne Jackson White '64
  • Cynthia Zagieboylo '82
  • Dottie Zenaty '65
  • Herbert Zettl
  • Rhoda J. Zettl '76

Reed Circle

  • Ronald J. Abdow
  • Dr. Tenley Albright H '95
  • Polly Alden '78
  • Stacey M. Anderson '85
  • Anonymous (2)
  • James P. Antonellis
  • Tiffany L. Antonellis
  • Dr. Robert G. Anusbigian '67
  • Claudia L. Armas '71
  • Eliott G. Baker '74
  • Ryan G. Bamford '03
  • Dr. Louis R. Baumann '83
  • David E. Behrend '64
  • Raymond L. Berry '11
  • Susan Dodge Berube '88
  • John S. Biddiscombe '67
  • Dr. Edward R. Bilik '57
  • Geraldine Schmidt Bilik '63
  • William J. Boland '82
  • David P. Bolmer '78
  • Sheldon L. Booze '80
  • Robert David Boss '88
  • Lawrence P. Boyd '57
  • Kathryn Rottmann Bratton '75
  • Katherine Slater Brecht '69
  • Raymond W. Brecht '68
  • Carole Bigony Brennan '65
  • Dr. Mark E. Brennan '65
  • Bonnie Brewer '60
  • Scott A. Bridgeman '74
  • Carol Spencer Briggs '61
  • Dr. Charles R. Brinkman III '56
  • Dr. Brian T. Brochu '92
  • Charles R. Brock '76
  • Dr. Gretchen A. Brockmeyer '66
  • Allyson Teot Brown '80
  • Carol-Ann Brown '68
  • Thomas E. Brown '80
  • Timothy S. Brown '90
  • Nancy Anderson Brubaker '78
  • Peter S. Burdett '72
  • Dr. Jone J. Bush '70
  • Allan J. Byrne Sr. '59
  • Beth Byron '04
  • Deborah Hill Caban '77
  • Gale Johnson Caddoo '67
  • Dr. William C. Caddoo '66
  • Jeffry Cadorette '72
  • Keri L. Camarigg '90
  • Dr. Roger L. Carten '63
  • Charles R. Casartello Jr. '78
  • Karen Frost Cator '80
  • Lois Sawyer Caulfield '68
  • Dr. George S. Caye '83
  • Frederick P. Chase '74
  • Linda Strelitz Chase '74
  • Dr. James D. Cherry '53
  • James R. Cimino Jr. '73
  • Elizabeth S. Clark '89
  • William J. Clark H '88
  • Robert G. Clarke '51
  • Dr. Simon R. Cofrancesco '83
  • Amy Greer Cole '83
  • Mark S. Cole '81
  • Barbara A. Coleman '72
  • W. Kevin Condon '61
  • Claudia E. Considine
  • Dr. William J. Considine
  • Dr. John J. Costello '57
  • Dr. Mary Ann Coughlin '84
  • Nancy Thomsen Cullum '76
  • Gerald E. Cummins Jr. '83
  • Martha Nickerson Cummins '69
  • Dr. Lee N. Cunningham '58
  • H. Clifford Dameron '66
  • Pamela Davis Dameron '67
  • John E. Danielson '50
  • Charles R. Dannenberg '68
  • Karen Kilkenny De Diminicantanio '62
  • Dr. Joseph A. DeAngelis '77
  • Michael R. Deary '73
  • Joseph J. DeDiminicantanio Jr. '59
  • Thomas F. Doherty '79
  • John L. Doleva
  • Carol Calak Doyle '74
  • Shirley A. Doyle '76
  • Dr. Mark A. Elgart '80
  • Barbara Raymond Ernst '75
  • Philip B. Ernst Jr. '74
  • Carl A. Ersing '75
  • Maryalyce M. Ersing '54
  • Dr. Walter F. Ersing '54 *
  • Dr. Elizabeth E. Evans '62
  • Nancy Petraitis Fanelli '78
  • Jon C. Ferris '68
  • Dr. Shannon M. Finning
  • Dawnmarie Rispoli Finucane '93
  • Sean P. Finucane '93
  • Laura Ferrone Fontaine '88
  • Noiel B. Fontaine '88
  • Garry L. Foster '67
  • Brendan D. Fouracre '92
  • Douglas Fowler
  • Robert B. Fox '69
  • Dr. James Frank '56
  • Thomas R. Frew '74
  • Nancy Kammen Friedman '69
  • Richard E. Friedman '68
  • John B. Garvey '81
  • Dr. Edward V. Geschelin '63
  • Edward J. Gibbons '76
  • Dr. Tracy C. Gibbons '66
  • Mary Lou Gilman '66
  • Howard L. Gilson III '74
  • Nicole J. Gionfriddo '78
  • Millard S. Goodsell '53
  • Thomas P. Gorski '67
  • Bradford L. Gough '69
  • Michael P. Graves '74
  • Nancy Singley Graves '75
  • Russell L. Green '69
  • Capt. G. Cameron Greene '55
  • Lynn M. Greis
  • Michael J. Greis
  • Alfred L. Griggs
  • Sally M. Griggs H '12
  • Dr. Patricia A. Guthrie '68
  • Fred P. Hall '64
  • Marilyn Hill Hall '65
  • Roger L. Hall III
  • Stacey L. Hall '91
  • Mark S. Harriman '80
  • Susan Freiheit Harriman '82
  • Judy Hartling
  • Kenneth R. Hashagen '73
  • Charles and Karen Healey
  • John H. Hedbavny '68
  • Emily Erickson Hendrick '68
  • Christopher M. Higgins '74
  • Dr. Calvin R. Hill
  • Margaret Riley Hill '87
  • Marylou Hill
  • Ernest L. Hoffman Jr. '52
  • Kenneth W. Hollis '59
  • Dr. Laura G. Howe '72
  • Judith Watson Ingram '63
  • Gaye Blachly Iorio '83
  • Eric J. Jacobi
  • Dr. Kenneth A. Janes '64
  • Jan A. Jaynes '71
  • Sally E. Jenkins '55
  • Charles M. Johnson
  • Thomas L. Johnson '59
  • Dr. Stuart Jones
  • Kirby E. Judd
  • Richard P. Kamis '56
  • Angela Kelly
  • William G. Kelly
  • Mrs. A. A. Kidess '35
  • Tamie Kidess Lucey '81
  • Joseph M. Knoblock '70
  • John T. Knudsen '92
  • Thomas S. Kretsch '66
  • Wallace W. Lafountain '50
  • Anthony S. Lee '69
  • Grace Wong Lee '70
  • Martha Blitz Lerman '81
  • Phyllis K. Lerner '71
  • Patricia Roland LeShane '76
  • Donna M. Lewis
  • Frank C. Lewis
  • Dr. Ginny Belsan Lindsey '65
  • Marcia Dion Loughman '72
  • Claire Riester Lyons '72
  • Glen G. Lyons '72
  • Stephen Mancini
  • Dr. Kathleen J. Mangano '86
  • Ann Mann
  • Jeanie L. Marsh '73
  • Judith Hinse Martin '68
  • Lee Matthews
  • Dr. Tracey Dexter Matthews '95
  • Richard E. Mayer '65
  • Josephine DeGuglielmo McCafferty '83
  • Adam J. McLaughlin '00
  • Laura Embleton McLaughlin '01
  • Michael T. Meehan '78
  • John L. Mentor II '77
  • Francis C. Meyer Jr. '70
  • Dr. David J. Miller
  • Dr. Nancy H. Miller
  • Dr. William J. Miller '80
  • Vincent L. Minotti '62
  • David S. Moehring '79
  • Edward M. Monthie III '68
  • Dr. Archie F. Moore Jr. '63
  • Ilene K. Muething
  • Kevin A. Muething
  • Kristen S. Mullady '00
  • Timothy L. Murphy '78
  • Dr. Mimi Murray '61
  • Mary Anne Gaul Nagy '82
  • William F. Newhall III '80
  • Neil J. Nicoll '73
  • Spencer Noble '66
  • Natalie Norton '83
  • Wendy Duke O'Connor '76
  • Kathleen Swanson O'Grady '80
  • Michael A. Orechia '78
  • Marjorie L. Osherow '08
  • Kathleen Hurley Ouimette '05
  • Gail Summerhays Paige '65
  • Robert W. Paige '64
  • Elin-Marie Carlson Papantones '65
  • Michael Papantones '65
  • Kirk M. Parker '74
  • Dr. Russell R. Pate '68
  • Marianne J. Patrylo '74
  • Jill McCarthy Payne '79
  • Hon. John M. Payne
  • Dr. Pamela Green Pearson '68
  • Deborah Totten Perrott '58
  • Charles E. Perry '58
  • Darren F. Pierce '91
  • Sean P. Pierce '90
  • Chester V. Pilatowski '54
  • Lois Williams Pilatowski '58
  • Glenn M. Pires '80
  • Dr. Stephen C. Piserchia '87
  • Kevin J. Plette '77
  • Joanne Rodriguez Plunkett '65
  • William K. Plunkett Jr. '65
  • Dr. Anthony E. Poindexter '93
  • Lori Buoniconti Poindexter '93
  • Dr. Craig F. Poisson '90
  • Karen Marshall Poisson '96
  • Claire Polito
  • Dr. Peter J. Polito
  • Saul Pollack '60
  • Janet Hilliard Porriello '83
  • Mark H. Powers '76
  • Mary F. Prince
  • Roger H. Prince '66
  • Katherine Purcell '78
  • Dr. Thomas E. Purcell '70
  • Dr. Edward J. Ramsey '90
  • R. Kirk Randall '63
  • Robert and Nancy Raum
  • Carlton S. Raymond III '63
  • Edward J. Redmond '52
  • James B. Ricci
  • Robert G. Rich '79
  • Sandra Boynton Roberts '68
  • Harry Rock
  • Stephen A. Roulier '17
  • Donna M. Rudolph
  • Mark A. Rudolph
  • Sherry Kopko Ruth '74
  • William R. Ruth '74
  • Robert G. Salmonsen '68
  • Kent W. Sampson '71
  • Wayne F. Sanborn '72
  • Elaine Christelis Sardella '83
  • Dr. Peter J. Sardella '84
  • Dr. Thomas H. Sawyer '68
  • Robert J. Schmonsees '69
  • Michael I. Schneck
  • Michele Schneck
  • Robert A. Schoonmaker '63
  • Donald J. Shaw Jr. '69
  • Donna Icken Shaw '73
  • Ruth Schneider Shevach '64
  • Matthew R. Siegel '94
  • Patricia Hughes-Gray Siegel '94
  • Phillip A. Sienna '69
  • Robert C. Simons '74
  • Joan Imken Skesavage '81
  • Margot Schneider Slater '76
  • Richard M. Slater '76
  • Dr. Julianne M. Smist
  • Steve Smist
  • Laurel Ford Smith '73
  • Laurence A. Smith '56
  • Robert C. Smith '44
  • Russell P. Smith '73
  • Dr. Richard T. Spence '69
  • Mary Ramsay Stam '64
  • Neil J. Stam '64
  • Thomas J. Steen '78
  • Robert Steinman
  • Daniel R. Storrs '68
  • Robert and Celia Sullivan
  • Margaret L. Sutton '77
  • Cynthia Martin Taylor '74
  • Joan Warzinski Taylor '61
  • John S. Taylor '61
  • Dr. Arleigh E. Thurston '71
  • Edward K. Trever '83
  • Eileen Lohner-Turk '85
  • Julie Considine Tyson
  • Matthew C. Tyson '88
  • John D. Vibberts '68
  • Susan Cheney Vibberts '69
  • Michael S. Viola '80
  • Lloyd J. Vye '54
  • Gladys T. Walling '57
  • Elizabeth Kyle Ward '01
  • Annlouise F. Warmington
  • Dr. Wesley E. Warner '58
  • Kevin Washington
  • Richard P. Webster '68
  • Dana Weiner
  • Dr. John H. Welch '57
  • Thomas C. Wells '66
  • Jennifer Strong Westermann '78
  • F. James White '58
  • John A. White IV
  • Carol Hall Whitten '76
  • Janice Ryan Wilcox '67
  • John W. Wilcox '67
  • Carolyn Wilson '65
  • Norma Weaver Winglass '57
  • Gen. Robert J. Winglass '57
  • Dr. Scott Wolf
  • Ann Pentecost Woodland '63
  • David R. Woodside
  • Deborah Woodside
  • Dorcas Drury Yeager '77
  • Thomas E. Yeager '72
  • Lauren Youmans '84
  • James E. Zachazewski '77
  • Karl C. Zacker Jr. '78

First Decade Circle

  • Marcus W. Brown Jr. '14
  • Charles M. Healey '16
  • Benjamin J. Malin '18
  • Audrey C. Smith '16

Lifetime Giving Societies

THE NAISMITH SOCIETY is named in honor of inventor of basketball James A. Naismith, and is reserved for those who demonstrate support of the College’s mission over a lifetime with contributions of $1 million or more.

Naismith Society

$1,000,000+
  • Louise B. Appleton H '85 *
  • Helen Davis Blake '67 H '09
  • S. Prestley Blake H '82
  • Earl H. Chamberlain '27 *
  • Nancy Bacon Couzelis '68
  • Paul Couzelis '65
  • Irene E. & George A. Davis Foundation
  • Cleveland E. Dodge Jr. H '96 *
  • Cleveland H. Dodge Foundation, Inc.
  • George F. & Sybil H. Fuller Foundation
  • The Kresge Foundation
  • Jane Davis-Kusek '78 and Charles C. Kusek
  • Winston Paul *
  • Audrey Roberts *
  • Marjorie Roberts '25 *
  • The Rockefeller Foundation
  • Harold C. Smith H '98 *
  • H. Todd Stitzer '74 H '07
  • Marenda Brown-Stitzer '78
  • Mark and Lucy Stitzer
  • Robert W. Van Camp '54 and Julie Van Camp
  • Henry F. Ying-Tung H '94 *
  • YMCA of the USA
$500,000 - $999,999
  • The George I. Alden Trust
  • Dr. George E. Bricks '49 *
  • Community Foundation of Western Massachusetts
  • Davis Educational Foundation
  • Martin J. Feely '28 *
  • Follett Higher Education Group, Inc.
  • Henry H. Hsu H '95 *
  • Jenzabar Foundation
  • Patricia W. Kennedy
  • Thomas R. Kennedy
  • Thomas R. Kennedy Jr. Trust
  • Marlu Foundation
  • William B. Marsh H '02 and Irene Marsh
  • MassMutual Life Insurance Company
  • Theodore F. Patlovich '50 and Joan Patlovich
  • Virginia Rittenhouse '37 *
  • Amy Spears Schlossberg '52 *
  • Maurice Schlossberg '51 *
  • Lucille G. Sedgeley
  • Carlton S. Sedgeley '63
  • Universal Fortuna Investment, Inc.
  • Andrew Wilson *
  • The Winston-Salem Foundation
  • R. Lyman Wood H '06
  • YMCA Retirement Fund
  • Melvin and Enid Zuckerman
  • Zuckerman Family Foundation
$100,000 - $499,999
  • Howard S. Adams '49 *
  • J. Rockwell Allen '69 and Colleen Allen
  • Harold Amos '41 *
  • Danielle Schiffer Andruszkiewicz '80
  • Peter Andruszkiewicz '80
  • Arsine Arsenian *
  • Paul T. Babson *
  • L.G. Balfour Foundation
  • Bank of America
  • Preston A. Beaudry '28 *
  • Benedum Foundation
  • Beveridge Family Foundation
  • Randolph W. Bromery H '93 *
  • Philip J. Brown Jr. '52 *
  • William and Cindy Burke
  • Norman C. Chambers '71 and Monever A. Chambers
  • Everett A. and Fawnetta M. Chisholm *
  • Helen Civiletto '23 *
  • Joel R. Cohen *
  • Albert H. Cole '25 *
  • Ellsworth B. Cook '38 *
  • Olive B. Coons
  • David Cooper
  • Mary-Beth A. Cooper
  • Douglass L. Coupe '66 H '16 and Vivian Coupe
  • Greta O. Crocker '26 *
  • Datalys Center for Sports Injury Research
  • Deborah Barone Dwyer '69
  • Philip J. Dwyer '69
  • Allen S. Ellsworth '35 *
  • Irvin E. Erb '31 *
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Fiduciary Charitable Foundation
  • Elinor S. Fisher *
  • Jani K. Flynn H '10
  • Richard B. Flynn H '03
  • Julia A. Forbes '25 *
  • Laurent G. Fortier '51
  • Robert T. Foster '72 *
  • Friendly Ice Cream Corporation
  • Frank H. K. Fu '73
  • Arthur E. Gilman Jr. '62 and Jacqueline R. Gilman
  • Donald J. Grant '41 *
  • Alfred L. Griggs
  • Sally M. Griggs H '12
  • Donna Kole Hamill '64
  • Robert W. Hamill '64
  • The William Randolph Hearst Foundation
  • Helen M. Heitmann '67 *
  • Peter G. Helie '72 and Susan Helie
  • Thomas K. Hendrick *
  • David Hsu
  • Angela Luk Chiu Kwan Hung H '96
  • Herbert H. Jervis '64 and Mary G. Jervis
  • Joseph Kakley
  • Lorraine L. Kapitanoff '41 *
  • Josephine Karpovich '29 *
  • Donald T. Keil Jr. '51
  • Craig J. Kelly '67 and Mary C. Kelly
  • Edward J. Keyes Jr. '43 *
  • Chik Suen Lam H '70 *
  • Sui Lau H '05
  • Harry L. Leonardi '52 *
  • Peggy Leonardi
  • Jeffrey and Evelyn Levy
  • William F. Lewis '40 *
  • The Agnes M. Lindsay Trust
  • John D. Loewenberg '61 and Linda P. Loewenberg
  • Kin-Yuen Luk H '00
  • Susan E. Lundin '70
  • Robert W. Lurch '50 *
  • Peter R. Lynd *
  • Laura White Marks '75
  • Thomas Marks '74
  • Roberta H. Mawdsley '66 *
  • C. Elizabeth McCauliff '65 *
  • Alan C. Moore '50 *
  • Morgan Stanley Global Impact Funding Trust, Inc.
  • Robert B. Mosher '38 *
  • National Football Foundation
  • N.C.A.A.
  • Oceanwide Holdings, Inc.
  • Alice Parks '34 *
  • The Amelia Peabody Charitable Fund
  • Frank P. Peraino '67
  • Perfect Lead Investments (USA)LTD
  • Pew Charitable Trusts
  • Peter B. Post '59 H '96 and Jane Post
  • John M. Preis and Susan L. Preis
  • Caroline Snyder Pressman '65
  • Thane A. Pressman '67
  • Howard A. Pulsifer '64 and Patrica Pulsifer
  • David John Rau *
  • Relypsa, Inc.
  • James and Margaret Ricci
  • Cal Ripken, Sr. Foundation
  • Suzanne and Robert Robotti
  • Carl K. Rogers '35 *
  • Paul A. Rosenbaum '64 and Maureen Rosenbaum
  • James H. Ross III '86 and Martha Ross
  • Robert M. Salisbury '49 *
  • Josephine R. Schlagel
  • Richard H. Schlagel '49
  • Vincent B. Schuman '42 *
  • Charles J. Smith '55
  • Clifford A. Smith '49 *
  • Jean A. Smith '73
  • Harold C. Smith Foundation
  • Seward C. Staley '17 *
  • Grace B. Stebbins *
  • Robert and Celia Sullivan
  • Celia and Robert Sullivan Family Fund
  • Melvin M. Swartz '24 *
  • Vivian M. Synhorst *
  • Lansun Tai H '05
  • Walter B. Thomas '25 *
  • Gregory C. Toczydlowski '89 H '18
  • Mary-Jo Dunne Toczydlowski '88
  • Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
  • Harold A. Vasvari '66 and Colette Vasvari
  • Verizon Communications, Inc.
  • Verizon Foundation
  • Herbert Walker Trust
  • Claudia H. Walsh '82
  • James E. Walsh '64 H '09
  • R. Bruce Ward '50 *
  • Peter G. Watson '79
  • Alfred C. Werner '40 *
  • Mattie Wharry *
  • Thomas B. Wheeler H '99 and Robin Wheeler
  • Walter C. Wilson H '94 *
  • Bing L. Wong H '95
  • Philip K. Wong H '96
  • James T. Wu H '95
  • David R. Wyllie '77 and Jill Wyllie
  • YMCA of Greater Boston
  • YMCA of the Greater Houston Area
  • YMCA of Greater New York

Loyal Donor Society

40+ Years of Consecutive Giving

  • Charles N. Anderson '73
  • Priscilla Hollenbach Anderson '74
  • Peter M. Aufsesser '69
  • Eliott G. Baker '74
  • Elizabeth Sponaugle Bennett '74
  • Chandler W. Berliner '49
  • Maurice M. Callahan '60
  • Henry G. Clay '58
  • Carol Ford Collins '60
  • Alan B. Crocker '72
  • Delene Johnson Darst '62
  • Jon G. Davis '72
  • Claire Green Daywalt '60
  • Robert R. Dering '60
  • Myra Hayes Efinger '58
  • Joseph M. Famellette '60
  • Constance Drewry Farnsworth '53
  • Jon C. Ferris '68
  • Joseph M. Fodero '60
  • William F. Helm Jr. '64
  • Owen R. Houghton '59
  • Charles W. Hungerford '54
  • Nancy Eckman Hungerford '55
  • Rodney E. Hungerford '51
  • Dale Wadhams Ives '65
  • Prescott K. Johnson '56
  • Craig J. Kelly '67
  • Erik K. M. Kjeldsen '54
  • Christine Webster Kochem '73
  • Margaret Cox Land '58
  • Robert D. Lincoln '65
  • Millard H. Mason '52
  • Rick B. Maynard '75
  • Edward N. Morris '57
  • Eric S. Moyer '62
  • Ingrid Landers Moyer '61
  • Ira J. Nozik '74
  • Pamela Green Pearson '68
  • David A. Peat '58
  • George G. Pervear '55
  • Robert S. Peterson '62
  • E. Malcolm Quigley '61
  • Teresa Regina '63
  • Sandra Boynton Roberts '68
  • Carol Saar '75
  • Elaine Serra Scherban '70
  • Ronald Scherban '97
  • Arthur B. Semle '55
  • Norma Bray Semle '57
  • Ruth Schneider Shevach '64
  • Robert C. Smith '44
  • Robert S. Szukala '67
  • Lawrence W. Thode '75
  • A. Harry Thomas '63
  • Mary Jane Mackey Thomas '64
  • Robert R. Thompson Jr. '44
  • Richard M. Townsend '60
  • Susan Umstead '66
  • Norman J. VanTassel '54
  • Richard B. Warner '67
  • John H. Welch '57
  • Maryjane O'Horo Whitehead '70
  • Richard A. Whiting '66
  • David B. Wills '50
  • Susan Frangiamore Zeranski '63
  • Thomas F. Zeranski '63

35 - 39 Years of Consecutive Giving

  • Polly Alden '78
  • Richard M. Aronson '58
  • Richard L. Bartis '53
  • James E. Black '69
  • Richard P. Blake '70
  • Donna Rasp Boer '73
  • Lois Baillie Bortle '58
  • Gretchen Brockmeyer '66
  • Charles R. Carman '63
  • Barbara Coleman '72
  • Pamela Davis Dameron '67
  • Charles R. Dannenberg '68
  • Joan Brown Davies '56
  • Michael R. Deary '73
  • Joseph A. DiChiara '61
  • Carol Calak Doyle '74
  • Shirley Doyle '76
  • Catherine Grant Engelhardt '73
  • Barbara Raymond Ernst '75
  • Philip B. Ernst Jr. '74
  • Mark R. Foley '73
  • Robert G. Fowler '51
  • Marie Froeschl '72
  • George A. Galiatsos '61
  • Raymond D. Gallant '76
  • Mary Lou Lull Gilman '66
  • Howard L. Gilson III '74
  • Nancy Grotton '81
  • Robert T. Hendry '68
  • Laurie Faust Hinman '82
  • Paula Drake Hodgdon '73
  • Leslie Hoar Holler '70
  • Paul A. Hurteau '65
  • Jane McDonough Husson '72
  • Arthur A. Iwanicki Jr. '70
  • Jan Jaynes '71
  • Herbert H. Jervis '64
  • Thomas L. Johnson '59
  • Barbara Jacobs Jordan '57
  • Paul K. Jordan '56
  • Harold Kilby '80
  • Joseph M. Knoblock '70
  • Norman M. Kosciusko '74
  • Margaret Tuttle Laptik '68
  • Eleanore Jarosz McCue '70
  • Harold M. Newton '71
  • Lawrence A. Nilson '59
  • John A. Odierna '64 H '05
  • Peter B. Post '59 H '96
  • Joan Salvia '58
  • Shelley Fletcher Schlegel '73
  • Jane Millspaugh Serues '70
  • Barbara Sherry '66
  • Lawrence T. Skalla '61
  • Sara Solz Skalla '60
  • Jody Hutchinson Skelton '82
  • George A. Soufleris '56
  • Melvin A. Stephens Jr. '60
  • Mark S. Titus '71
  • Lloyd J. Vye '54
  • Gary S. Watson '69
  • Robert P. White '56
  • Norma Weaver Winglass '57
  • Robert J. Winglass '57
  • W. Gilbert Wolf '52

30 - 34 Years of Consecutive Giving

  • Maribeth Ahearn '74
  • Jo-Anne Ayre Alissi '57
  • Robert H. Ayer '57
  • Gerald Backlund
  • Paula Brusco Banach '83
  • Brent W. Beck '66
  • Kenneth D. Black '63
  • Susan Blome '76
  • Earle K. Borman Jr. '53
  • Thomas H. Bosworth '53
  • Thomas W. Bowler II '73
  • George A. Brendler '60
  • Ann Briley '59
  • Roger F. Brown '64
  • David H. Bryant '77
  • Bonnie-Jean Buckett '70
  • Edward P. Caffarella Jr. '68
  • Rosemary Shelly Caffarella '68
  • Thomas Cerny '65
  • Charles B. Claffey Jr. '66
  • Robert G. Clarke '51
  • Steven M. Cohen '74
  • Richard C. Conklin '67
  • Harold A. Cramer Jr. '73
  • Mary Noonan DeAngelo '84
  • Janet Sunday Ditsky '72
  • Paul R. Eastman '57
  • Elizabeth Evans '62
  • Charlotte L. Fisher '54
  • Thomas R. Frew '74
  • Rosemary Kearns Frontone '60
  • Joseph J. Ghiloni '75
  • Maxine Lee Ghiloni '75
  • Karen Budd Gill '77
  • Stephen C. Goveia '61
  • Susan Steele Guswa '66
  • Robert N. Haff '73
  • Edward A. Hall '72
  • Jean Haff Hall '72
  • Kenneth R. Hashagen '73
  • John T. Hasley '56
  • William L. Hawkins Jr. '62
  • Dennis O. Hibner '59
  • David S. Hill '54
  • David W. Hinman '81
  • Ernest L. Hoffman Jr. '52
  • Diantha White Horton '68
  • Richard D. Howarth '66
  • Kenneth A. Janes '64
  • Gordon V. Kelly '60
  • Mark S. Kingdon '71
  • Anne Bower Kirkpatrick '66
  • Andrew J. Kittell '80
  • Susan Kline Kline '75
  • Frank P. Krainski '64
  • Nancy Doyle Langone '58
  • Richard C. LaPine '52
  • Catherine Derrick Leach '84
  • Christine Butler Lenoir '74
  • Gregory A. Malynoski '80
  • Robert M. Markiewicz '69
  • Lauren Marr '71
  • Carol Mathison '84
  • Margaret Mays '73
  • Kathleen Swanson O'Grady '80
  • Anne Stachowicz Paulhus '59
  • Carlton Pickron '79
  • Lisa Coletta Pickron '81
  • Nancy Maltese Pollock '70
  • Richard S. Pryce '61
  • Gary E. Robinson '75
  • Linda Valade Ross '67
  • Stephen W. Ross '65
  • Craig M. Stone '71
  • Thomas L. Swartz '60
  • George E. Taylor '69
  • Allen D. Timm '71
  • Frank C. Trybulski '67
  • Carol Richmond Unwin '72
  • John J. Unwin Jr. '71
  • Jonathan G. Ventres '58
  • Linda Seagrave Ventres '64
  • Janet Miller Vollkommer '81
  • Russell F. Wells '62
  • Anita Rowe Welsch '64
  • James E. Welsch '64
  • F. James White '58
  • Daniel L. Wills '68
  • Andrea Lauver Wilson '82
  • Barbara Wood '74
  • David P. Wood '72
  • Stanley E. Zulkowski '53

25 - 29 Years of Consecutive Giving

  • Salvatore Alfieri '78
  • Dean F. Alger '78
  • J. Rockwell Allen '69
  • William J. Allen '66
  • Danielle Schiffer Andruszkiewicz '80
  • Peter Andruszkiewicz '80
  • Charlene Antonellis '70
  • Margaret J. Bacigalupo
  • Richmond Baker '53
  • Karen Willis Barmmer '70
  • Stuart K. Barnes
  • Katherine Beal Bartke '68
  • James M. Bates '79
  • Edward T. Baumhauer '81
  • Judith Ford Baumhauer '83
  • Paul M. Bean '56
  • Charles A. Beaverson '61
  • Robert A. Beebe '71
  • William G. Berndt '63
  • Henry C. Betcher '69
  • Robert H. Bittner '76
  • Robert D. Bond '55
  • Andrew P. Brown '69
  • Glen E. Brown '67
  • Raymond L. Brown '63
  • Peter S. Burdett '72
  • William H. Burgess Jr. '72
  • Kenneth W. Burnham '69
  • Allan J. Byrne Sr. '59
  • Deborah Hill Caban '77
  • Geoffrey A. Cardinali '61
  • George S. Caye '83
  • Carol Grover Cerny '66
  • Richard K. Chamberlain '58
  • Brent S. Clark '69
  • James J. Close '66
  • Richard A. Cohen '83
  • Maurice W. Collins Jr. '60
  • Margaret Bunting Comings '61
  • George E. Cornwell '65
  • Maria D'Agostino Crawford '91
  • Nancy Hoyt Dallas '63
  • H. Clifford Dameron '66
  • John E. Danielson '50
  • Beverly De Nadai DeSantis '58
  • Louis DeSantis '56
  • Frederick J. DiChiara '64
  • Denise Volack Dower '76
  • Roger A. Durant '61
  • Charisse Duroure '80
  • William W. Edwards Jr. '57
  • Mark A. Elgart '80
  • Susan Skinner Emery '66
  • Gary R. Enright '79
  • Robert M. Falvo '56
  • Donald A. Forbes '65
  • Joanne Gorham Fox '57
  • Eileen Vance Furrer '64
  • Carol Finney Gabranski '76
  • J. Bruce Gardiner '68
  • Marc D. Gaudette '82
  • Michael S. Ghazil '72
  • Raymond R. Gilbert '63
  • Abigail Goman '58
  • Millard S. Goodsell '53
  • John L. Grant '75
  • William W. Graves '60
  • Harold J. Gray '58
  • Richard H. Gray '68
  • Carey H. Greene '66
  • G. Cameron Greene '55
  • Wayne S. Greenlaw '60
  • W. Whitney Griffith '63
  • John M. Grocki '66
  • Fred P. Hall '64
  • Marilyn Hill Hall '65
  • Colquitt Clark III '59
  • Evelyn Murphy Jakub '73
  • Stephen A. Jakub '74
  • Diane De Sapio Januszewski '56
  • Richard P. Kamis '56
  • John H. Karl Jr. '57
  • Donald T. Keil Jr. '51
  • Nancy Schwanda Kida '78
  • Henry A. Kozloski '62
  • Daniel B. Kunhardt Jr. '79
  • Carol Sauter Laplante '71
  • David W. Laramie '57
  • Keng-Jen Lee '65
  • Gordon E. Leighton '62
  • Marc H. Long '75
  • Marcia Dion Loughman '72
  • Susan Lundin '70
  • Claire Riester Lyons '72
  • Glen G. Lyons '72
  • David J. MacLeod '74
  • Robert M. Mandell '60
  • Kathleen Mangano '86
  • Lisi Green Marcus '79
  • William B. Marsh H '02
  • Linda Mattice '85
  • Anne Weaver McBride '77
  • Daniel C. McBride '77
  • David M. McGaffin '60
  • Janice Metcalf '64
  • Joseph R. Mewhiney '60
  • Linda Cruse Moffat '73
  • Roger S. Moffat '71
  • George L. Morrisey '51
  • Julie McCallum Morrow '90
  • Wayne L. Nelson '77
  • Robert A. Noto '77
  • Arch F. Nuttall III '74
  • Claire Taylor Nuttall '73
  • Joseph C. Nye '75
  • Paul M. Olbrych '69
  • Bruce M. O'Neill '59
  • Robert J. Orozco '55
  • Katherine Cargill Pacitto '82
  • Frank E. Palumbo '58
  • Marcia Yoder Panzo '63
  • Eleanor Anderson Parke '74
  • Nils P. Parma '54
  • Ralph A. Parmigiane '49
  • Carl J. Pavano '69
  • Bradford C. Perham '66
  • George F. Perry '60
  • John A. Peterson III '73
  • Debra Petzold '74
  • Diane Potter '57
  • Mark H. Powers '76
  • Leslie W. Prentice III '60
  • Robert G. Prescott '65
  • Mark W. Probandt '79
  • Howard A. Pulsifer '64
  • James F. Quigley '62
  • Mary Hoffman Reynolds '77
  • Carl A. Ring '53
  • Carol Rivers '71
  • Bruce M. Robertson '64
  • Robert J. Robinson '65
  • Charles N. Roys '61
  • Donald O. Ruland '55
  • Donald H. Sanders '70
  • Priscilla Wentworth Sheeley '54
  • Phillip A. Sienna '69
  • Richard B. Sloat '72
  • H. Martin Smith '55
  • Terry N. Snow '66
  • Mary Ramsay Stam '64
  • Neil J. Stam '64
  • Andrew R. Strout '79
  • Michael L. Tibbetts '61
  • Shirley Morgan Tie '69
  • Donald R. Tobin '58
  • Pamela Whitney Tremarche '82
  • George P. Turcotte '63
  • Richard R. Van Loan '56
  • Laurel Greco Vicidomino '79
  • Gladys Walling '57
  • Claudia H. Walsh '82
  • James E. Walsh '64 H '09
  • Alfred H. Warywoski '69
  • Emily Watson '67
  • Elaine Weinrich '59
  • Myrna Sheldon West '59
  • Carolynne Jackson White '64
  • Kathleen Morson Willock '75
  • Elaine Plante Wright '64
  • Stuart A. Wright '63
  • Karl C. Zacker Jr. '78
  • Dottie Potter Zenaty '65
  • Milton E. Zoellner '49

20 - 24 Years of Consecutive Giving

  • Sally Shaw Allen '67
  • Denise Alleyne '73
  • Lora Zimmerman Arnold '67
  • Faye Baumgarten '50
  • Bridget Belgiovine '87
  • Nancy White Benway '69
  • W. Charles Bernard '63
  • Gary R. Blanchette '80
  • Bruce E. Bourget '70
  • David R. Boyle '83
  • Carol-Ann Brown '68
  • Marilyn Miller Butcavage '58
  • Gasper C. Celauro '67
  • Steven M. Chamberlin '87
  • Delight E. Champagne
  • Arnie W. Chase '81
  • Kim O'Connell Clauss '79
  • Barry M. Cleary '78
  • Louis D. Coffin
  • John J. Costello '57
  • Mary Ann Coughlin '84
  • Patricia Ashman Croisier '71
  • Lee N. Cunningham '58
  • Eileen M. Cyr
  • Gene Lerman Davis '68
  • Thomas D. Davis '67
  • Donna Dearborn '75
  • Margaret Nugent Dorval '95
  • Diane Chapman Durgin '58
  • James R. Eidson '67
  • Bradford V. Ek '63
  • Robert F. Emrich '62
  • Karen Abrams Evans '64
  • Constance Fitzgerald Fallon '60
  • Robert L. Fallon '60
  • Edith Ferrero '70
  • Jani Flynn H '10
  • Richard B. Flynn H '03
  • Mary Framptom-Price '72
  • Jean Fruh '81
  • Francis H. Fumia Jr. '65
  • Barbara Underhill Gaffney '58
  • James Gaffney '57
  • Howard R. Graham '67
  • Naomi Graves '85
  • Jennifer Grogan '88
  • David E. Halliwell '58
  • Nancy Smith Halliwell '60
  • Dency Young Hanna '61
  • Kathleen Pollard- Haskell '95
  • Gail Healey '75
  • Mary Healey '78
  • William L. Heist '83
  • Nancy Fisher Henderson '68
  • Fredrick S. Hessler '73
  • Robert B. Hoffman '57
  • Patricia Miller Hogarth '74
  • Sally Jenkins '55
  • Amber Butterfield Jones '69
  • Hayward P. Jones '57
  • Joseph H. Kahn Jr. '63
  • Theodore J. Kantorowski '58
  • Thomas G. Kelley '56
  • Kathleen Wright Kemmerer '69
  • Tamma Cain Klassen '71
  • Kenneth H. Klatka '69
  • Susan Jakub Klatka '69
  • Thomas S. Kretsch '66
  • E. Marie Langdon '64
  • Joan Liljegren '80
  • James A. Lorenzen '64
  • Tamie Kidess Lucey '81
  • Carol MacMullen '66
  • Charles E. Marchant '66
  • William A. Martin '72
  • Patricia Masin '73
  • Robert S. McKie '66
  • Brian J. McNally '81
  • Cindy Tibbetts McNally '81
  • Glenn E. Mease '65
  • Paula Miller '88
  • John F. Mistrangelo '75
  • Archie F. Moore Jr. '63
  • David J. Nortz '96
  • Mary McCurry O'Brien '65
  • Julia Orfanello '67
  • Nanette Oser Oselett '68
  • Samuel B. Parker '74
  • Robert L. Pataky '57
  • Russell R. Pate '68
  • Diana Peckham '75
  • Lee Ackerley Perosky '69
  • Ronald R. Petrey '81
  • Gordon B. Pillsbury '69
  • Mary Nimchek Plant '63
  • Peter J. Polito
  • Robert J. Putney '56
  • Peggy Quinn '74
  • Francis L. Rathke '50
  • Carolyn Snow- Redington '95
  • Charles B. Redington
  • Charles J. Redmond '68
  • Linda Baxter Redmond '70
  • Patricia Gracki Repsys '64
  • Ronald C. Rook '61
  • Elizabeth Sammartino Rowe '86
  • James W. Rowe '87
  • Luann Speechley Sackrider '77
  • Peter Sackrider '79
  • Steven G. Sarandis '69
  • Robert J. Schmonsees '69
  • Arthur R. Schonheiter '56
  • David R. Scrivines '98
  • Kenneth H. Sherman '59
  • Matthew R. Siegel '94
  • Patricia Hughes-Gray Siegel '94
  • Mark A. Simeone '87
  • Jeffrey G. Sirianni '87
  • Julianne M. Smist
  • Norman T. Smith III '67
  • Robert T. Smith '74
  • Donna Janovsky Smolenski '62
  • Rico Sperone
  • W. Craig Stevens '82
  • H. Todd Stitzer '74 H '07
  • Marenda Brown-Stitzer '78
  • Kenneth J. Sullivan '56
  • Margaret Sutton '77
  • Cheryl Suzio '77
  • Andrew Syka '43
  • Theodora Sylvester '63
  • Louise Stuebi Tagliavini '66
  • Patricia Schalebaum Tate '74
  • Carol Thieme '67
  • Arleigh E. Thurston '71
  • Robert Tortolani
  • Robert F. Tousignant '68
  • John D. Vibberts '68
  • Susan Cheney Vibberts '69
  • Richard G. Waters '57
  • Barry J. Weinberg '73
  • Raymond A. Weiss '42
  • Wende T. Wheeler
  • Prudence Wholey '73
  • Bruce E. Wilson '80
  • David M. Wilson '88
  • Joseph R. Wood '89
  • Vanet Brush Yapp '56
  • Lauren Grimes Youmans '84
  • Cynthia Zagieboylo '82

15 - 19 Years of Consecutive Giving

  • Donald W. Adams '62
  • George J. Adams '72
  • Margaret McHugh Adams '76
  • Peter W. Addicott '68
  • Elizabeth Aldrich
  • John S. Anderton '77
  • Janet Lenfest Antonucci '74
  • Robin Kirkwood Auld '82
  • Maryann Kalisz Bankhead '61
  • William H. Bankhead Jr. '60
  • David E. Behrend '64
  • Rochelle Gingras Benoit '91
  • Joan Benton
  • Thomas L. Bernard
  • Edward E. Bing '59
  • Ellen Demos Bletsos '83
  • David E. Blinco '53
  • William J. Boland '82
  • Donald M. Bond '53
  • Sheldon L. Booze '80
  • Robert C. Bottger '69
  • Lawrence P. Boyd '57
  • Jill Bliss Brown '78
  • Susan Brown '70
  • Lori Perras Bryon '96
  • Miller A. Bugliari '57
  • Keri Camarigg '90
  • Margaret Campbell '64
  • Victor C. Cappillo '64
  • Alfonse Carrano
  • Charles R. Casartello Jr. '78
  • Daniel J. Chelko '72
  • Julia Chevan
  • Amanda Zusman Cicciarella '00
  • Marc J. Cicciarella '94
  • Robert M. Coakley '60
  • Michael A. Coleman '80
  • Pamela Kleckner Coleman '78
  • Frank H. Collins '65
  • Joseph A. Conforti '67
  • William F. Connors Jr. '67
  • Bonnie Cox '88
  • Charles J. Crosby '67
  • Celine Crothers
  • George W. Cunningham '63
  • Christine Davis '76
  • Joseph A. DeAngelis '77
  • Lynne DeLong '87
  • Michael C. DeLong '74
  • Ann T. DeMaio
  • Holly Deni '76
  • Frank Dignard '76
  • Daniel H. DiLena '63
  • Diane Moore Dodge '80
  • Dennis J. Duva '72
  • Joseph Y. Dwoskin '61
  • Donna Smith Ebling '83
  • Leon M. Farrick '61
  • Janet Fay '55
  • Peter V. Fick '62
  • Robert M. Ford '59
  • Robert B. Fox '69
  • Felene Frink '81
  • Frank R. Froman '66
  • Richard J. Fucillo '85
  • Mary Anne Gaul Nagy '82
  • Frank J. Gavel '65
  • David Del Giudice '54
  • Mark Greenberg '83
  • Sally M. Griggs
  • Dennis B. Guerri '78
  • Carol E. Hackett
  • Stacey Hall '91
  • Harry E. Hanson '62
  • Mark S. Harriman '80
  • Susan Freiheit Harriman '82
  • Keith N. Harris '73
  • Ronald H. Hebert '63
  • Paul Helmreich
  • Cynthia Peterson Herndon '68
  • Robert H. Hogan
  • Robert Homko
  • Cristine Iuliano Jarrett '81
  • Linda Milbauer Johnson '67
  • C. Douglas Johnstone '70
  • Beryl Kemp '63
  • Elise Perkins Kenyon '75
  • Mrs. A. A. Kidess '35
  • Bruce C. Kurtz '58
  • George A. Lagios '53
  • Leanne Davis Lane '78
  • Thomas W. Lane
  • Erick C. Larson '64
  • Anthony S. Lee '69
  • Grace Wong Lee '70
  • Nancy R. Lentz '72
  • John A. Leonard '58
  • Martha Blitz Lerman '81
  • Ronald M. Lewis '68
  • Russell F. Lindblad '70
  • Warren C. Lutes '57
  • Lisa Maccarone '82
  • John L. Mailhot
  • Benjamin Malvinni '61
  • Jeanie Marsh '73
  • Melissa Dumas McKeon '94
  • Michael J. McKeon '93
  • Daniel J. McLaughlin '98
  • David R. Meagher '80
  • Ellen Waters Meagher '80
  • Katherine Lutz Merritt '62
  • Terry Merritt '63
  • Laurie Stothers Middleton '88
  • David J. Miller
  • Vincent L. Minotti '62
  • George R. Moran '61
  • Kevin S. Moriarty '80
  • Robert E. Mosca '97
  • Tara O'Connor Mosca '97
  • Elisabeth Orino Murray '87
  • Mimi Murray '61
  • Thomas F. Murray Jr. '87
  • Meredith Nickles '68
  • Janice Denno Nicoliello '92
  • Spencer Noble '66
  • Christopher M. Nunes '94
  • Robin Burrows Nunes '96
  • Lawrence B. O'Brien
  • Robert G. O'Connor '96
  • Kevin O'Sullivan '75
  • Deborah Morgan Otto '71
  • David J. Pauze Jr. '77
  • Jill McCarthy Payne '79
  • Wayne B. Persons '67
  • Daniel T. Phelan '94
  • Donna Hopkins Phelps '97
  • Mark F. Piggott '83
  • Kevin J. Plette '77
  • Benjamin S. Post '02
  • Katherine Purcell '78
  • Deborah Cerruti Quinn '82
  • David N. Rakita '71
  • Christina Ranieri '91
  • Robert A. Raum
  • Winfield P. Reichard '92
  • Constance Popper Reichardt '67
  • Margaret Schempp Rienzo '73
  • Richard T. Rizoli '77
  • David T. Roach '71
  • Laraine Robison '99
  • Debra Rollend '05
  • Peter J. Rollend '00
  • Bonnie Smith Ross '74
  • Lynn Russell '66
  • Christine Cormier Rzepka '81
  • Sandra Leach Sacco '67
  • Roy Samuelsen '77
  • Ruth Sandow
  • John Sardella '51
  • John E. Schlosser '65
  • Rosemary Lobb Sentelik '65
  • Donald J. Shaw Jr. '69
  • Donna Icken Shaw '73
  • Paul H. Sighinolfi '74
  • Alan G. Simpson Jr. '68
  • Joan Imken Skesavage '81
  • Raymond H. Sliter '58
  • Laurel Ford Smith '73
  • Pamela Smith '93
  • Russell P. Smith '73
  • Stephanie Spolzino '87
  • L. John Spring '64
  • Richard W. Sproul '62
  • Clement F. Stancik '60
  • Clione Anderson Stancik '61
  • Katherine Stano '04
  • Peter Stevenson '67
  • Paula Scheiber Streeter '76
  • Cathryn Boisvert Sullivan '74
  • Cynthia Swadba '83
  • Richard L. Swift '61
  • George D. Sylvester '58
  • Barbara Edelmann Tautfest '63
  • Cynthia Martin Taylor '74
  • Donald L. Taylor '79
  • Joan Warzinski Taylor '61
  • John S. Taylor '61
  • Mary Thomas '81
  • Carole T. Todaro
  • Kathleen Tremble Togneri '78
  • William P. Togneri '77
  • Joyce Dittmer Tomlinson '63
  • A. Dean Tourangeau '67
  • Carlo Tufano '67
  • Kim Perreira Valentini '89
  • William J. Vaughn '59
  • Jane Vottero '10
  • Kenneth A. Wall '73
  • Sonja Wall '76
  • Carl J. Walsh '85
  • Elizabeth Kyle Ward '01
  • John S. Warren Jr. '66
  • R. Theodore Watson Jr. '66
  • Jennifer Strong Westermann '78
  • Robert B. Willett '56
  • Donald F. Williams '60
  • Robert C. Williams '64
  • John A. Wilson '58
  • Paul K. Winberg '74
  • E. B. Wintersteen Jr. '60
  • John R. Wolcott '74
  • Jean A. Wyld
  • Judith Yorio '74
  • James E. Zachazewski '77
  • Edward M. Zaentz '72
  • Catharina Top Ziai '54
  • Walter L. Zimmermann '64

10 - 14 Years of Consecutive Giving

  • Jane Wells Adams '71
  • William F. Adams '68
  • Jeffrey M. Alino '62
  • Deborah Alm
  • Raymond B. Alm '86
  • Roy R. Alminas '81
  • Stacey Anderson '85
  • Gregory J. Appleton '75
  • Molly Arey '01
  • Linda Arslanian '71
  • Monique Gondek- Ashe '87
  • Karen Forni Austin '78
  • Peter J. Avdoulos '85
  • Virginia Moss Avenia '73
  • Robert E. Bagans '66
  • Barbara Bailey '81
  • Robert E. Bardwell '91
  • Joan Fretheim Barlow '72
  • Richard R. Bartis '79
  • Carlton L. Beal Jr. '60
  • Cheryl Beebe '84
  • Sarita W. Beebe
  • Judith Beiring
  • Martha Benton '76
  • Keith Berte
  • Edward R. Bilik '57
  • Geraldine Schmidt Bilik '63
  • W. Scott Blanchard '62
  • Donald W. Boland '85
  • Joey A. Bouchard '60
  • John F. Bowley '72
  • Harry L. Bradbury '52
  • Marc F. Brassard '84
  • Kathryn Rottmann Bratton '75
  • Christine Brayfield '08
  • Carole Bigony Brennan '65
  • Mark E. Brennan '65
  • Bonnie Brewer '60
  • Charles R. Brinkman III '56
  • Mary Brown '68
  • Susan C. Brown
  • Paula Warren Broydrick '71
  • Max M. Buban '59
  • Mary Troy Bunker '72
  • Burton B. Burger '59
  • William A. Burke III
  • Joanne Ruggieri Campanelli '85
  • Paul V. Campanelli '84
  • Patrick P. Campion '77
  • Phillip Capodilupo '76
  • Leonard M. Cawrse III '65
  • Sandra Goltz Champion '69
  • Arax Charkoudian '52
  • Jack F. Charney '64
  • Frederick P. Chase '74
  • Linda Strelitz Chase '74
  • Mary Anne Chirekos
  • Nicholas J. Chirekos
  • Kristina Rup Cimini '79
  • Edward J. Ciosek '87
  • Nicolette Birsky Clarke '74
  • Judith Tays Cohan '60
  • Peter H. Cohan '58
  • Earl M. Cole '76
  • Patricia Morgan Connolly '81
  • Richard J. Coombs '68
  • Douglass L. Coupe '66 H '16
  • Audrey Whiting Craver '72
  • Eleanor Cress '73
  • Gerald E. Cummins Jr. '83
  • Martha Nickerson Cummins '69
  • John F. Curtis '71
  • Katherine Taylor Cussen '75
  • David Custer
  • Nelson R. Cyr '75
  • David M. Dattola '73
  • Julie D'Avanzo '97
  • Richard J. Davin '77
  • Benjamin H. Davis III '66
  • Steven M. DeBrocky '71
  • Louis R. Dellasanta '63
  • Donald D. Dellorco '70
  • Donald J. DelloStritto '70
  • Denise Desautels '77
  • Paul A. Deslauriers '57
  • Anthony G. DiCocco '72
  • Margaret McCarthy Dineen '83
  • George R. Ditomassi
  • Michele Megas-Ditomassi '79
  • George A. Dixon Jr. '70
  • John L. Doleva
  • Joanne Rivers Dowling '80
  • Kevin M. Dowling '80
  • Colleen Duffy '80
  • Laurie Flathers-Dufresne '82
  • Paul S. Dunkerley '80
  • Angela Duprey '99
  • Deborah Barone Dwyer '69
  • Philip J. Dwyer '69
  • Lisa Emirzian '79
  • Arthur A. Engmann '66
  • Ronald T. Evans '63
  • Calvin Fellows
  • Carl Fetteroll '01
  • Raymond D. Fox '68
  • William W. Francis '61
  • George E. Freebern '61
  • Louisa Davis-Freeman '84
  • Nancy Kammen Friedman '69
  • Richard E. Friedman '68
  • Valerie Frost '87
  • John Fumasoli
  • Pamela Villa Galatro '72
  • William J. Galatro '71
  • William W. Gale Jr. '83
  • Edward V. Geschelin '63
  • RoseAnn Giannelli '73
  • Maxine Firestone Goldberg '81
  • Alan H. Goodyear '53
  • Thomas P. Gorski '67
  • Donald R. Gottshall '62
  • Alice Sanford Grabowski '81
  • Stephen F. Grabowski '78
  • Russell L. Green '69
  • Alfred L. Griggs
  • Sally M. Griggs H '12
  • M. Susan Guyer '03
  • John D. Habif '71
  • Yvonne Hale
  • Donna Kole Hamill '64
  • Robert W. Hamill '64
  • Edward J. Hannifin Jr. '73
  • George A. Hart '72
  • Judy Hartling
  • Rebecca Kinney Hatch '80
  • John H. Hedbavny '68
  • Lyn Deyermond Hemminger '72
  • Andra J. Herriott '63
  • Mark O. Hildebrandt '77
  • Thomas P. Hill '68
  • William D. Hillman '81
  • Joseph F. Hoffman '64
  • Steven A. Hoffman '78
  • Janiece Holder '05
  • Kenneth W. Hollis '59
  • Richard S. Hungerford '58
  • Pamela Firth Hunter '73
  • Keith A. Ingalls
  • Alecia Jackson
  • Rocco Jacouzzi Jr. '51
  • Edmond P. Jalbert '74
  • Stanley C. Jekanoski '60
  • Robert F. Jemiolo '63
  • Charles M. Johnson
  • David L. Johnson '76
  • Mary Ellen Shanahan Johnson '76
  • Ralph G. Johnson '65
  • Joseph B. Kacevich Jr. '74
  • Stanley A. Kaslusky '68
  • Lisa Katilus '98
  • Daniel F. Kelley '73
  • Jack J. Kertenis III '70
  • Kate Underhill Kerwin '76
  • Jeanne Corey- Kessler '80
  • Brian M. Klim '74
  • Paula Kopp '83
  • Michael T. Kozul '77
  • Gary W. Kraft '68
  • William R. Kramer '51
  • Craig S. Kupinsky '92
  • Jennifer Faulkner Kupinsky '93
  • Elizabeth Kuzia '74
  • Arolyn Bolton Lake '58
  • Sarah Lane '04
  • Jerry G. Lawton '48
  • Daniel Leschinski
  • Jeffrey M. Levy
  • Jennifer Lewia '91
  • Victor H. Lewin Jr. '58
  • Ginny Belsan Lindsey '65
  • Thomas J. Lindstedt '66
  • Robert C. Litvak '72
  • Vincent L. Livingston
  • Henry A. Long Jr. '95
  • Moira Breen Long '97
  • Ann Hines LoVoi '59
  • Melanie Drummer Ludwig '81
  • John C. Lukis '64
  • Robert N. Lussier
  • Barbara Eddy Macaulay '71
  • Ronald H. Macaulay '70
  • Alice McCarthy Macdonald '70
  • Edward P. MacDowell '59
  • Malcolm J. MacKenzie '66
  • William W. Magee '61
  • David P. Magoffin
  • Jennifer R. Marchitto
  • Larry W. Martin '69
  • Paul D. Martin '82
  • Juanita Martinez '82
  • Dorothea Marvullo '73
  • Richard E. Mayer '65
  • Lawrence A. McCarthy
  • Errolene McClintick
  • Timothy J. McCormick
  • Patricia McGinty McTaggart '60
  • Heather Muir Meacham '63
  • John E. Meacham '61
  • Thomas P. Mehan '70
  • Carl A. Minicucci '85
  • Edward M. Monthie III '68
  • Kenneth I. Moore '61
  • Michelle Moosbrugger '00
  • Joseph A. Morrone III
  • William F. Morrow '73
  • Kevin A. Muething
  • Kelleyrobin Mulvihill '97
  • Joanne Audette Murphy '77
  • Walter J. Nadeau '70
  • Robert A. Nelson
  • Gary N. Neuderfer
  • William F. Newhall III '80
  • Suzanne DeAngelo Nowlan '86
  • William P. Nowlan '81
  • Matthew R. Obreza '98
  • Edward R. O'Brien
  • Matthew W. Onion '71
  • Sandra Van Orden Ciriaco '76
  • Kathleen Hurley Ouimette '05
  • John E. Pacek '68
  • Carl J. Paquette '68
  • Karen R. Paquette
  • John M. Payne
  • Richard H. Pelletier
  • Donald C. Perkins '58
  • Charles E. Perry '58
  • Chester V. Pilatowski '54
  • Lois Williams Pilatowski '58
  • Thomas J. Pillion Jr. '68
  • Rosemary Versace-Pinczes '73
  • Gordon S. Pinkham Jr. '76
  • Michael L. Prutz '82
  • Kristin Puleo '05
  • Thomas E. Purcell '70
  • Richard J. Rabuck '74
  • Theodore V. Raczka '73
  • Douglas J. Randall '60
  • R. Kirk Randall '63
  • Patricia Grant Rattenbury '57
  • Cheryl Raymond-Terbush '82
  • Eileen Reading '85
  • Daniel G. Rearick '73
  • Nancy Woods Rearick '74
  • Andrea Hyland Reed '67
  • Edward W. Reed Jr. '65
  • Kevin J. Regan '78
  • Kevin J. Reilly '81
  • Gaylord J. Ribby '51
  • Rodman P. Roberts '59
  • Ronald H. Roberts '61
  • R. Bruce Robertson '70
  • David L. Robinson '65
  • Wilma Robinson '51
  • Harry Rock
  • James H. Ross III '86
  • Donald A. Ruggeri '62
  • Susan Baker Ruggeri '63
  • Albert G. Sack '72
  • Karlo F. Salminen '69
  • Elizabeth Almeida-Sanborn '87
  • Jerald M. Sanborn '86
  • Pamela Frink Sawyer '75
  • Paul J. Sawyer '76
  • William Schoneberger '74
  • Reed W. Schultz '66
  • Cathie A. Schweitzer
  • Cheryl Meffen Scully '78
  • Carlton S. Sedgeley '63
  • Lucille G. Sedgeley
  • Andrew J. Simkewicz '92
  • Lauren Gaudette Simkewicz '92
  • Peter C. Sipperly '66
  • John D. Skelton
  • Cheryl St. Pierre-Sleboda '81
  • A. Peter Smargon '66
  • Donna Thurlow Snyder '80
  • Richard T. Spence '69
  • Carol Ward Spracklin '70
  • Kendall B. Spracklin '70
  • Dennis H. St. Jean '73
  • Spelios T. Stamas '57
  • James R. Staney
  • Franklyn W. Stanford
  • Carl G. Stiles '89
  • James E. Stone '60
  • William R. Stout '67
  • William W. Stueck Jr. '67
  • Suzette Phipps Sullivan '87
  • Warren A. Swanson '58
  • Anthony M. Tarsitano '72
  • Thomas J. Terbush
  • Charles B. Thompson Jr. '68
  • Mitchell L. Thurston '05
  • Gregory C. Toczydlowski '89 H '18
  • Mary-Jo Dunne Toczydlowski '88
  • Frederick P. Toot '61
  • Janet Wulff Toot '61
  • Frank J. Torre
  • Susan Holmes Totero '63
  • Vincent R. Totero '62
  • Richard E. Traynor '55
  • Susan Koller Van Horne '68
  • Patrick J. Vaughan '75
  • George R. Vaughn
  • Amy Partyka Veres '98
  • Richard Veres '95
  • Nicole Viele '00
  • Sally Vishneowski
  • Robert A. Voroscak
  • Stanley J. Walczak '80
  • Peter G. Watson '79
  • John A. White IV
  • Carol Hall Whitten '76
  • Deborah Berdan Wiswell '71
  • Kenneth M. Wiswell '71
  • Michael F. Woicik '80
  • Helen A. Wright
  • Cheryl Simcock Zimmer '76

5 - 9 Years of Consecutive Giving

  • Ronald J. Abdow
  • Lita M. Adams
  • Margaret Alexander Albert '62
  • Bernice Alvarado '07
  • Gaetano J. Amato '53
  • William F. Amberg '62
  • Richard Andersen
  • Carol Anderson '84
  • Donna Anderson '73
  • James R. Anderson '67
  • Virginia Obler Anderson '75
  • Philip G. Anton '79
  • Robert G. Anusbigian '67
  • Shin Aoki
  • Irving D. Apgar '61
  • Janice MacGregor Arcieri '67
  • Diane Armet '69
  • Robert E. Arthur '62
  • Kurt Aschermann '71
  • George R. Atkinson '69
  • Marcia August '74
  • Frederick J. Auletta III '65
  • Alexander P. Ayer Jr. '85
  • Durene Buckholz Ayer '85
  • William G. Babcock
  • John D. Barclay '74
  • Douglas W. Barrus '70
  • Robert C. Bartlett '54
  • Wendy Jacques Bates '93
  • William S. Bates '99
  • Robert A. Baumann
  • Christopher M. Bean
  • Alexander O. Bedrosian '51
  • Katharine Bell '83
  • Peter C. Bellin '82
  • Joseph J. Berger
  • Carol Roe Bergeron '77
  • John H. Bergstrom III '92
  • Bonnie Shassian Bernett '74
  • Robert A. Bertucci '74
  • Susan Kawecki Beukenkamp '72
  • Dimitria Bineares '69
  • Karen Kerrigan Black '66
  • Constance Farnsworth Bladon '79
  • Laura Blake '71
  • Elizabeth Zimmer Blakney '79
  • Mary Belfanti Blazek '63
  • Beth-Ann Schauer Blum '91
  • Brian D. Bock '66
  • D. Joseph Bodin '55
  • Jane Hudson Bodin '58
  • Edward R. Boiczyk
  • Richard J. Boles '75
  • David P. Bolmer '78
  • Richard A. Bonneville '64
  • James A. Boone '69
  • Irene Bossert
  • Elizabeth Gibney Boulden '96
  • Michael Boulden '96
  • David A. Bourdon '62
  • Richard A. Bove '50
  • John N. Bowers '78
  • Linda Rood Bowers '77
  • Madison L. Boyce '63
  • Michael J. Boyle '81
  • Thomas B. Bradbury Jr. '57
  • Marian Hogue Brainerd '74
  • Roberta C. Breen
  • Richard F. Breitweiser
  • Robert M. Breuer '73
  • Judith Bridges '71
  • G. David Brinton '82
  • Charles R. Brock '76
  • Kristen Brosius '08
  • Mark W. Broussard '92
  • Chrisjohnsen W. Brown '74
  • Lew Brown '58
  • Michael J. Brown '80
  • Thomas E. Brown '80
  • Timothy S. Brown '90
  • Nancy Anderson Brubaker '78
  • Michael D. Brunswick '94
  • Carol Brush '68
  • Huyland M. Bryant '69
  • Chester W. Buckley '67
  • David R. Burckhard '11
  • Jone Bush '70
  • Mary Beth Butler Scott '55
  • Jeanne Schelke Butrick '77
  • Jeanne Zong Butterfield '71
  • Stephen A. Butterfield '71
  • Gale Johnson Caddoo '67
  • William C. Caddoo '66
  • Jeffry Cadorette '72
  • Carah Dawe Cahill '03
  • Kevin L. Cahill '01
  • Clark S. Callender '64
  • Donna Demarco Cameron '64
  • Robert D. Camp Jr. '55
  • Joseph R. Campbell '57
  • Marilyn Chase Campbell '67
  • William F. Campbell '67
  • Brenda Canning
  • Pauline Kazanowski Carey '75
  • Sean C. Casey
  • Christine Caster
  • Steven B. Cervizzi '73
  • Christina M. Cetti '13
  • Carole Chamberlain-Berman
  • Karl J. Chambers '88
  • John W. Cheever '53
  • Roberta Christman '43
  • Jennifer Meckes Christofferson '05
  • David A. Chura
  • Elizabeth Clark '89
  • William J. Clark H '88
  • James W. Coen
  • John R. Colby '74
  • Ronald J. Coleman '62
  • W. Kevin Condon '61
  • Sara Conklin '75
  • Cynthia Ekstedt Connelley '76
  • Amy Zboray Conniff '96
  • William J. Considine
  • Carol D'Alessio Consol '79
  • Thomas M. Consol '79
  • Gary A. Cook '04
  • David Cooper
  • Mary-Beth A. Cooper
  • Rodrique P. Cousino '68
  • Nancy Bacon Couzelis '68
  • Paul Couzelis '65
  • Susan Kelin Cowell '84
  • Judith Cowling '74
  • Patricia Cox '76
  • Robert L. Cox '50
  • Foster M. Crawford '68
  • Deborah A. Creer
  • Cynthia Wright Cromer '92
  • Keith A. Crowley '93
  • John C. Cullinan '75
  • Jody Adams Cunningham '92
  • Melanie Landers Curtis '93
  • Allene B. Curto
  • Clarice Cutino '88
  • Craig D. Dagan
  • Katrina Olmsted Dagan '98
  • Debra Ridley Dalton '82
  • Michael P. D'Angelo '72
  • Douglas R. Davies Jr. '71
  • Andrew C. Davis
  • Darlind Davis '72
  • David M. Davis '84
  • Graham Davis
  • Thomas E. Davis '77
  • Laurel Davis-Delano '84
  • Linda C. Davis-Delano
  • William C. Day '61
  • Diane Rougeau Dearing '80
  • Joel B. Dearing '79
  • Carol Hinckley Deering '68
  • Arthur Delmhorst
  • Kenneth M. Demoski '75
  • Calvin R. Dennie
  • Roger J. Dennis
  • Donald DePierro '73
  • Deborah Burg Dibble '87
  • Lisa Dibiase '83
  • William J. Dickerson '91
  • Jacqueline Diggs '65
  • Ralph J. DiMuccio '60
  • Mark J. Dizek
  • Martin Dobrow
  • Rudolf E. Doenges '72
  • Maura Donovan '98
  • Cortney Soderberg Dorian '07
  • Trevor P. Dorian '08
  • Jacqueline Brand Dorwin '72
  • Millard B. Dorwin III '72
  • John G. Doty '66
  • David H. Douglas '97
  • Karen Drake '80
  • William E. Drake '60
  • Robert W. Dranka '72
  • Scott T. Dranka '01
  • John Duda Sr.
  • Barry L. Dunkin '75
  • John G. Dunn Jr. '71
  • Linda Tenero Dunn '73
  • Richard L. DuRei '76
  • Jennifer P. Dutko
  • Sharon Dorn Dwyer '68
  • James A. Dyjak
  • Diane Woodard Dynia '74
  • Patricia Ryder Ehle '65
  • William F. Elko '57
  • Joyce E. Elliott
  • Lionel A. Emond '64
  • Margaret Haney Emond '70
  • Kevin E. Ericson '90
  • Mark J. Ermi
  • Carl A. Ersing '75
  • Donna Esperito '73
  • Jay J. Evans
  • Jeffrey M. Evans '73
  • Anthony J. Falace Jr. '80
  • Arthur L. Faubert '51
  • Lynda Feeney '88
  • Marcia Miller Fenning '57
  • Vincenzo Ferraro Jr. '72
  • Kathleen Fugazzi Ferreira '87
  • Jane Hudson Finch '91
  • William T. Fisher Jr.
  • Dwight W. Fiske '63
  • Philip H. Fitzgerald '68
  • Robert P. Fitzgerald
  • John E. Flannery '82
  • Hilda Bruck Flowers '72
  • Larry F. Flowers '72
  • Henry P. Folvi '77
  • Richard A. Foot '68
  • Susan Wheeler Foot '69
  • Laurent G. Fortier '51
  • John R. Fougere '87
  • Marilyn Francis '61
  • David R. Frank '62
  • James Frank '56
  • Timothy V. Franklin '77
  • John R. Fredrickson '11
  • Erin Friedman '99
  • Brian B. Fucile '82
  • Shellie Funk '10
  • Thomas J. Gallagher '74
  • John A. Gallo '85
  • Stephen Garbowit
  • John B. Garvey '81
  • Jami Schwartz Gaudet '76
  • Jody Lauber Gaynor '83
  • Phillip K. Gaynor '82
  • Michael C. Gessford '64
  • Neil G. Gile '97
  • Suzanne Gragnano Gile '97
  • Peter J. Gillen '04
  • Arthur E. Gilman Jr. '62
  • Nicole Gionfriddo '78
  • Steven A. Goldberg '70
  • Susan Gildenberg Goldstein '80
  • Pauline M. Golec
  • James H. Goodwin III '65
  • Margaret L. Goodyear '59
  • Marcia S. Gower
  • Henry E. Graden '64
  • Bernard J. Graney
  • Deborah Smith Grassi '75
  • James M. Grassi '72
  • Michael P. Graves '74
  • Nancy Singley Graves '75
  • Robert C. Gray '81
  • Gary R. Green '73
  • Matthew Green
  • Mary Tipton Grey '81
  • Joan Haldeman
  • Jeni E. Halliday
  • Carol Butler Hamilton '58
  • George R. Hamilton '58
  • Helen Werner Hamilton '62
  • Alfred W. Hanmer '79
  • Keriann Hart '07
  • Judson W. Hastings Jr. '57
  • Matthew R. Hawes '80
  • Richard A. Heikkinen '66
  • Irene L. Herden
  • Thomas F. Herget '70
  • Cynthia J. Herlihy
  • Anne F. Herzog
  • Susan Tozzi-Heschle '89
  • Michael T. Hickey
  • Christopher M. Higgins '74
  • Tyler C. Hilbert '12
  • Margaret Riley Hill '87
  • Todd R. Hill '71
  • Cynthia Zeller Hills '74
  • David L. Hines '82
  • Erica R. Hollot
  • John P. Holstein '72
  • Paul Holt '66
  • Whitney E. Horton '70
  • Patricia Wakeley Hosel '69
  • Leslie Houde '92
  • Gary A. Hunt '78
  • Sarah Harrits Hunt '09
  • Michael Flaherty III '74
  • Judith Watson Ingram '63
  • Pauline Isabelle '08
  • Kiki Kristin Jacobs
  • MaryLynn Bartolomei Jacobs '81
  • F. D. Johnson
  • Jeannette Johnson
  • Lynn Johnson '77
  • Mary Johnson '77
  • Walter R. Johnson
  • Lacey L. Jones '54
  • Michael A. Junsch '75
  • Charles A. Jurgensen '62
  • Judith Mills Jurgensen '63
  • Eugene M. Kangley '63
  • Eric B. Kantor '62
  • Charles M. Karker '71
  • Michael J. Katz '67
  • Boris M. Kazimiroff '50
  • David R. Keir '82
  • Martha Cray Kelleher '74
  • Mary Keller '87
  • Tracy Keller '75
  • Edward R. Kelly '90
  • Michael P. Kelly '87
  • Sonja Watkins Kelly '90
  • Vivian Kennely
  • Thomas B. Kenton II '67
  • Larry Kiel '68
  • Dana Mulholland King '79
  • Phoebe Kitson-Davis '81
  • Timothy N. Klatka '98
  • Patricia Koeniges
  • Stephen L. Koffler
  • Richard W. Koss '76
  • Karen Kravchuk '86
  • Michael R. Krawiec '82
  • Debra Siegel Kumar '92
  • Karin Killmer Kurry '93
  • Jane Davis-Kusek '78
  • Debra Kushma
  • Raymond L. LaChance '66
  • Nicole B. LaCroix '13
  • Catherine LaDuke '87
  • Susan Lak '82
  • Jane Landon
  • Bryan K. Lane '79
  • Pamela Sousa Lane '78
  • Richard J. LaRue '80
  • Beth-Ann Caron Latsko '86
  • Thomas W. Latsko Jr. '86
  • Joseph O. Lavoie Sr. '12
  • Hilary Lawrence '73
  • Shawn Benoliel Lawrence '85
  • John V. Learson '71
  • Craig A. Lefevre '71
  • Lester Lefkowitz '56
  • Debra J. LeMay
  • Bruce M. Levine '87
  • Frank C. Lewis
  • Robert M. Lillpopp
  • Sarah Eddy Littlefield '66
  • Virginia Littlefield '66
  • Roxanne Reed Lord '78
  • Heather Caraker Lufkin '73
  • Ronald H. Lufkin Jr. '73
  • Kevin J. Lynch '79
  • Sheila Lyon '76
  • Kenneth D. Maginniss '67
  • Brian P. Magoffin '05
  • Deleney Ritter Magoffin '05
  • Kyle R. Magoffin '08
  • John M. Maloney III '73
  • Arthur Malsin Jr. '66
  • Edward R. Mangiarotti '51
  • Nicoletta Mango
  • Damon Markiewicz
  • Laura White Marks '75
  • Sheila Marks '75
  • Thomas Marks '74
  • William R. Marsch '60
  • Elaine Pappas Marshall '77
  • Anna Martin
  • James A. Mathieson '52
  • Tracey Dexter Matthews '95
  • Ronald D. Maxwell '59
  • Kevin M. McAllister
  • Elizabeth McAnulty '95
  • Josephine DeGuglielmo McCafferty '83
  • Stephen W. McCarthy '86
  • Edwin McClure
  • Edward A. McColgan Jr. '58
  • Irving H. McConchie '45
  • Albert E. McCullock '51
  • James P. McFadden
  • David M. McGayhey
  • Colette Kelly-McGonagle '84
  • Adam J. McLaughlin '00
  • Laura McLaughlin '01
  • Candice Dias-McLeod '79
  • James E. McMillan '76
  • Brittany McNally '12
  • Alvin J. McNeill '54
  • Barry McNulty '84
  • Richard W. McPhilomy '76
  • Robert L. Meconi '74
  • Sharon Bowles Mendonca '68
  • Ann C. Merrifield
  • Leonard Merullo '71
  • Dean M. Michelson
  • Donald W. Michielli '57
  • Robert N. Millman '64
  • Donald C. Molten '48
  • David M. Montague '80
  • Missy-Marie Montgomery
  • Elizabeth Jeffers Moquin '90
  • William Moquin
  • Ellen Moran '75
  • Gerald R. Moreau '69
  • Kristin Pebley Morgan '88
  • Timothy Moriarty '91
  • Waine E. Morse '55
  • Meredith Weiner Mowen '81
  • Kristen Mullady '00
  • Richard A. Muller '85
  • Elizabeth Mullin '08
  • Linda White Mullis '81
  • Catherine Mullooly '88
  • Charlotte Herr Murphy '62
  • William J. Muse '69
  • Roger A. Nekton '60
  • Peter B. Nemeth '74
  • Alan L. Nero '69
  • Allan B. Newton '57
  • Diane Duquette Nickerson '73
  • James A. Nilan III '78
  • Edward H. Norman '58
  • David H. Northup '59
  • Michael P. Novick '75
  • Carolyn Swan O'Brien '82
  • Francis E. O'Brien '81
  • Timothy S. O'Brien '99
  • Bernadette O'Connell '74
  • Kevin C. O'Connor '74
  • Robert E. O'Connor '73
  • Wendy Duke O'Connor '76
  • Shannon O'Neill '08
  • Michael A. Orechia '78
  • Matthew M. Osgood '04
  • Marjorie Osherow '08
  • Jay R. Otto '66
  • Ronald A. Pahl Jr. '86
  • Gail Summerhays Paige '65
  • Robert W. Paige '64
  • Elin-Marie Carlson Papantones '65
  • Michael Papantones '65
  • Michael Pappas '69
  • Peter J. Pappas '79
  • Roger D. Park Jr. '72
  • Kirk M. Parker '74
  • Robert Parsonage
  • Marianne J. Patrylo '74
  • Sheila Blood Pecor '59
  • Vincent Penna '87
  • Jill Pennington '82
  • Lori A. Perella
  • Roscoe E. Perham
  • Andrew B. Perry
  • Carlton A. Perry '64
  • Kimberly Peters '76
  • Wendy Peterson '71
  • Albert J. Petitpas
  • Frances Petros '94
  • Robert M. Phillips '80
  • Carla Spinoglio Pierce '60
  • Darren F. Pierce '91
  • John Pierce
  • Arthur H. Pilch '55
  • Judith Toussaint Pilch '55
  • Donald N. Pingree '75
  • Barbara Pio '11
  • Judith A. Piretra
  • Laurence J. Piretra Jr.
  • Stephen C. Piserchia '87
  • Albert L. Pizzi '58
  • Phyllis Plotnick '69
  • Joanne Rodriguez Plunkett '65
  • William K. Plunkett Jr. '65
  • Linda Christiansen Poidomani '92
  • Michael J. Poidomani '91
  • J. Arthur Poitras III '81
  • Kenton T. Poole '68
  • Joseph J. Porrell '68
  • Janice Mancarella Portlock '87
  • Barbara Prackneck '60
  • Herbert G. Prakelt '53
  • Molly Pratt '74
  • Diane Thomas Puff '97
  • John J. Quinn '80
  • John S. Rademacher '74
  • Bernard M. Raiche '67
  • Carlton S. Raymond III '63
  • Esther Rees
  • Harold R. Reinhart Jr. '67
  • Thomas J. Ribaga '75
  • James B. Ricci
  • Deborah Biasin Rice '76
  • William Rice '73
  • Robert G. Rich '79
  • Maryann Marceno Richards '89
  • Martin W. Richwine III '69
  • Tracie Riecker '82
  • Elizabeth Riley '07
  • Michael L. Rivet
  • Paul A. Rix '71
  • Bruce B. Robbins '64
  • Alfred L. Roberts '60
  • Joann Robertson '87
  • Kathleen Ruddy Robinson '77
  • Suzanne B. Robotti
  • Kyle J. Roepnack '98
  • Beth Lawson Rothweiler '79
  • Stephen A. Roulier
  • Gregory Roussos '96
  • R. Barry Runkle '75
  • Carol Boria Russo '68
  • Karen Kopycinski Ryan '86
  • Robert G. Salmonsen '68
  • Peter J. Salvatore
  • Paul E. Samuelson '67
  • Maria Sansalone
  • Richard J. Santoro '64
  • Anthony L. Sarage '00
  • Donald Sarkady '73
  • Gail Enos Sarkady '73
  • Gary Sawicki
  • C. Thomas Sawyer '68
  • Thomas H. Sawyer '68
  • Alison Grimpel Schaefer '68
  • Michael I. Schneck
  • Donald T. Schug III '10
  • Joan Schultz '73
  • Anthony Scolnick '64
  • James H. Scott '51
  • Barbara Cordes Selvey '87
  • David A. Shapiro '97
  • Rennie P. Shattuck '63
  • Kevin P. Sheehan
  • Stephanie Sheehan '10
  • Paul R. Sheehy '85
  • Robert A. Sherman '72
  • Marjorie Shor '78
  • Joseph R. Sicbaldi '80
  • Thomas L. Sienkiewicz
  • Hurley Silbor Jr. '64
  • Michael P. Silverman '81
  • Joan Simmons
  • Djohariah Singer '91
  • Barbara Skiba '82
  • Adam W. Smith '12
  • Celianne Smith '75
  • Judith Smith
  • Katherine A. Smith
  • R. Albion Smith '64
  • Ronald D. Smith '72
  • Jeffrey R. Sommer
  • Lisa M. Sommer
  • Marit Henriksen Sorensen '74
  • Norena Broski Soumakis '60
  • Ethan J. Spinelli '95
  • Kristin Zeiler Spinelli '96
  • David A. Sprague '70
  • Timothy J. Stachnick '75
  • Margaret Knouse Stanilonis '62
  • Paul B. Stanilonis '61
  • Lynn Wolfinger Stecker '68
  • Thomas J. Steen '78
  • Kevin T. Stehlin '86
  • Deborah Stein '78
  • Brenda Stevens '91
  • Deborah Stevens '75
  • Richard A. Stevens '67
  • Sandra Field Stevens '68
  • Stuart W. Stevens Jr. '68
  • Bonnie Stewart '69
  • David A. Stickney '68
  • Jeffrey S. Stiles
  • Bruce R. Stock '71
  • Keith R. Strong '84
  • Caroline Sullivan '84
  • Catherine Dunn Sullivan '78
  • Charles A. Sullivan '91
  • Robert W. Sullivan '67
  • Henry E. Suzio '90
  • Nancy Landry Sylvester '75
  • Nancy Tantalo
  • Benjamin R. Taylor '99
  • Gail Clayton Taylor '66
  • Theodore E. Taylor '63
  • Mary Thomas '76
  • Weldon Allen Thomas Jr. '67
  • Martha Thorndike '80
  • Gerard G. Toner '77
  • Brett J. Torrey '89
  • Richard F. Tremblay
  • Edward K. Trever '83
  • Sandra Trinchini '10
  • Eileen Lohner-Turk '85
  • Barbara Ray Tyler '68
  • Edmundo L. Urbina '09
  • Robert F. Vadeboncoeur '63
  • Jon VanGuilder '80
  • Marie Slowinski VanGuilder '81
  • Dennis E. Vaughan '72
  • Kerri Fleming Vautour '07
  • Bonnie Kirchmer Veraszto '99
  • Christopher A. Veraszto '98
  • Randall E. Vieser
  • John S. Vishneowski '81
  • Jacqueline Viteri '94
  • Luis F. Vitorino '94
  • Paul J. Waicus '58
  • Edward Walkwitz '72
  • Lynn Wallace Wallace '92
  • Suzanne Toot Wallace '65
  • John I. Walmer '60
  • Glenn C. Ward '68
  • Wesley E. Warner '58
  • Richard M. Watson '74
  • Richard P. Webster '68
  • Thomas C. Wells '66
  • Arthur H. Wester '65
  • Roy A. Weymouth '74
  • Peggy Wright Whipple '69
  • Lynda Otto White '75
  • Kathleen Whitehead '00
  • Robert N. Whittier '83
  • Janice Ryan Wilcox '67
  • John W. Wilcox '67
  • Malcolm E. Williamson '58
  • Steven M. Windwer
  • Joyce Wise '75
  • Donna M. Wisniowski
  • Jeffrey F. Wolcott '82
  • Ann Pentecost Woodland '63
  • Sherry Woods '79
  • David R. Woodside
  • Deborah Woodside
  • Charlotte Phelps Wright '71
  • Donald W. Wright Jr. '92
  • Michael E. Wuerthele '66
  • Donna Yvon '98
  • Jan G. Zadoorian '61
  • Herbert Zettl
  • Rhoda Zettl '76
  • Rodman Zwirner
  • William Arighi

    Assistant Professor of World Literature

    Department of Humanities

    Faculty Profile
  • Andrew Baginski

    Assistant Professor of Physician Assistant Studies

    Department of Physician Assistant Studies

    Faculty Profile
  • Jessica Barrett

    Assistant Professor of Athletic Training

    Department of Exercise Science and Sport Studies

    Faculty Profile
  • Korey Boyd

    Assistant Professor of Physical Education

    Department of Physical Education and Health Education

    Faculty Profile
  • Joseph Brockway

    Assistant Professor of Spanish

    Department of Humanities

    Faculty Profile
  • Nancy Brunet

    Assistant Professor of Emergency Medical Services Management

    Department of Rehabilitation and Disability Studies

    Faculty Profile
  • Debra Burnett

    Assistant Professor of Communication Sciences and Disorders

    Department of Rehabilitation and Disability Studies

    Faculty Profile
  • Jacquelynne Anne Chase

    Instructor in Elementary Education

    Department of Education

    Faculty Profile
  • Thomas Crabill

    Assistant Professor of Physical Education and Head Men’s Soccer Coach

    Department of Physical Education and Health Education / Athletics

    Faculty Profile
  • Michael D'Andrea

    Associate Professor of School Counseling

    Department of Counseling

    Faculty Profile
  • Sean DeMartino

    Assistant Professor of Counseling Psychology

    Department of Psychology

    Faculty Profile
  • Lori Ann Falcon

    Assistant Professor of Literacy

    Department of Education

    Faculty Profile
  • Lindsey Fullmer

    Assistant Professor of Counseling

    Department of Counseling

    Faculty Profile
  • Erin Futrell

    Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy

    Department of Physical Therapy

    Faculty Profile
  • Roberto Gallardo

    Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice

    Department of Social Sciences

    Faculty Profile
  • Heather Gilmour

    Assistant Professor of Sport Management

    Department of Sport Management and Recreation

    Faculty Profile
  • Robert Gruber

    Assistant Professor of Philosophy

    Department of Humanities

    Faculty Profile
  • Loni Kearney

    Assistant Professor of Physician Assistant Studies

    Department of Physician Assistant Studies

    Faculty Profile
  • Rachel Keyworth

    Assistant Professor of Therapeutic Recreation

    Department of Sport Management and Recreation

    Faculty Profile
  • Cherjanét Lenzy

    Assistant Professor of Student Personnel Administration

    Department of Psychology

    Faculty Profile
  • Kathryn Lewis

    Assistant Professor of Exercise Science

    Department of Exercise Science and Sport Studies

    Faculty Profile
  • Michael Louis

    Assistant Professor of Physical Education/Health Education and Head Men’s and Women’s Tennis Coach

    Department of Physical Education and Health Education / Athletics

    Faculty Profile
  • Laurie Milburn

    Assistant Professor of Special Education

    Department of Education

    Faculty Profile
  • Joseph Neptune

    Assistant Professor

    School of Professional and Continuing Studies Tampa Campus

    Faculty Profile
  • Christine Niedbala

    Assistant Professor of Physician Assistant Studies

    Department of Physician Assistant Studies

    Faculty Profile
  • James O'Brien

    Associate Professor of Physics

    Chair of the Department of Math/Physics/Computer Science

    Faculty Profile
  • Taylor Roberge

    Instructor in Biology

    Department of Biology/Chemistry

    Faculty Profile
  • Alvaro Castro Rivadeneira

    Instructor in Biology

    Department of Biology/Chemistry

    Faculty Profile
  • Debra Salsi

    Assistant Professor

    School of Professional and Continuing Studies Wilmington Campus

    Faculty Profile
  • Daniel Smith

    Assistant Professor of Research and Statistics

    Department of Physical Education and Health Education

    Faculty Profile
  • Carolyn Stocker

    Assistant Professor of Exercise Science and Sport Studies

    Department of Exercise Science and Sport Studies

    Faculty Profile
  • Samuel Stoddard

    Instructor of Social Sciences

    Department of Social Sciences

    Faculty Profile
  • Anika Thrower

    Assistant Professor of Health Education

    Department of Physical Education and Health Education

    Faculty Profile
  • Lori Vaughn

    Professor of Occupational Therapy

    Chair of the Department of Occupational Therapy

    Faculty Profile
  • Karen Whelan-Berry

    Associate Professor

    School of Professional and Continuing Studies Boston Campus

    Faculty Profile
  • Lorie Woodson

    Laboratory Instructor in Biology

    Department of Biology/Chemistry

    Faculty Profile
Class of 1966 black and white group photo
Class of 1966 Reunion
Locklin

Home for Spring Break?

After graduating with a degree in physical education and a minor in biology, <strong>Cathy Downey Gallagher</strong> ’59 worked for several years as a physical education teacher and coach. Later, she worked for Section XI Athletics as associate director, then executive director, and finally as a consultant. She played a significant role in reorganizing the Section XI Athletics office and introduced new procedures and policies.

Tulips let us know its springtime on the Springfield College Campus

Visit Us!

Transferring made simple.

We provide each accepted student with a transfer credit evaluation that includes how credits were received as well as which credits are needed to complete a bachelor’s degree. We guide you through the process, every step of the way.

Our students constantly knock it out of the park.

We can't say enough about the academic performances of our students, from impressive pass rates on certifying exams to student-athletes who are regularly recognized for their success both on the field and in the classroom.

 

SIGN UP FOR A VISIT TODAY!

If you are interested in transferring to a program in Human Services go to the School of Professional and Continuing Studies Admissions page to  LEARN MORE AND APPLY! >>
this is the headline
  • Location

    The Career Center is located in the Flynn Campus Union, main level directly across from the student mail boxes. (Building #39 on the Campus Map)

Academic Advising at Springfield College is...

Personal
Reflective
Intentional
Developmental
Empowering

Academic Advising at Springfield College is more than transactional. It's a conversation. Students will leave advising sessions feeling cared for, understood, and valued.

Academic advisor works with a student over a table at orientation
Springfield College Dancers perform a piece where they fall into each other in a clump
Springfield College Dancers Annual Spring Concert

Friday, May 3 and Saturday, May 4 at 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, May 5 at 2 p.m.
Appleton Auditorium, Fuller Arts Center

The Springfield College Dancers will perform choreographed works created by its members that span contemporary, jazz, hip-hop, modern, ballet, and tap dance genres.

General admission: $4; students $3; senior citizens and children ages 12 and younger, $2  
Tickets can be purchased at the door or by calling (413) 748-3158.