Name Graduation Year Year Inducted
James Naismith 1891 1935
Raymond P. Kaighn 1893 1935
Martin I. Foss 1899 1935
Carl D. Smith 1914 1935
Herbert S. Smith 1906 1936
Ernest m. Best 1911 1936
Ralph L. Cheney 1901 1937
Wilbur C. Batchelot 1913 1937
Willard S. Richardson 1891 1938
Stanley L. Metcalf 1915 1938
John W. Cook 1889 1939
August E. Metzdorf 1905 1939
Lewis E. Hawkins 1898 1940
Kenneth E. Smullin 1914 1940
Amos Alonzo Stagg 1891 1941
James S. Summers 1911 1941
Frank N. Seerley 1890 1942
William H. Ball 1891 1942
George O. Draper 1908 1942
Frank L. Smith 1911 1942
Not Awarded Not Awarded 1943
George B. Affleck 1901 1944
Arthur E. Dome 1921 1944
Not Awarded Not Awarded 1945
Edgar M. Robinson 1901 1946
Edward J. Hickox 1914 1946
Leslie J. Tomkins 1918 1946
Arthur G. Jeffrey 1920 1946
Elmer Berry 1902 1947
William H.J. Beckett 1906 1947
Paul A. Samson 1920 1948
A. Hugo Grassi 1925 1948
Archie J. Stearns 1910 1949
Arthur T. Noren 1921 1949
J. Henry Gray 1904 1950
George G. Deaver 1912 1950
Frederick F. Bugbee 1903 1951
Joyn D. Brock 1910 1951
Louis C. Schroeder 1912 1952
Floyd S. Field 1927 1952
Fay S. Methewson 1921 1953
Ernest M. Ford 1927 1953
Arthur S. Lamb 1912 1954
Charles W. Davis 1918 1954
Thomas S. Smith 1911 1955
Leslie J. Judd 1920 1955
C. Lawrence Walsh 1912 1956
George D. Ritchie 1927 1956
Elmer B. Cottrell 1919 1957
Norman S. Loveland 1924 1957
Channing R. Mann 1916 1958
Edmund T. Manley 1927 1958
Erastus W. Pennock 1914 1959
Willard P. Ashbrook 1924 1959
Richard C. Lancaster 1926 1959
Albert M. Chesley 1900 1960
John G. Lang, Jr. 1924 1960
Edward J. Keyes, Sr. 1916 1961
Frank M. Simmons 1923 1961
Edwin E Bond 1926 1962
Roberts J. Wright 1932 1962
Robert T. Berry 1926 1963
Henry G. Ellis 1933 1963
Harold S. DeGroat 1914 1964
Warren R. Balentine 1925 1964
Wendell D. Mansfield 1925 1965
Orville H. Emmons 1929 1965
Walter W. Bell 1915 1966
R. William Cheney 1933 1966
Norman C. Keith 1936 1966
Fred W. Dickens 1914 1967
James P. Haughey 1922 1967
George R. Taylor 1927 1967
Frank Civiletto 1923 1968
Rene J. Kern 1928 1968
Otis Finley, Sr. 1924 1969
Kenneth C. Chapin 1929 1969
Harry T. Hall 1934 1969
George H. Aylsworth 1923 1970
James T. Laidlaw 1925 1970
Wilmont S. Babcock 1930 1970
William R. Fenstemacher 1931 1971
William W. Moorte, Jr. 1941 1971
Robert W. Emery 1943 1971
Earl N. Taraldsen 1922 1972
T. Erwin Blesh 1930 1972
Joseph A. Shields 1934 1972
Alfred C. Werner 1940 1972
Harry A. Engleman 1923 1973
William H. Pendleton 1928 1973
Kenneth L. McEwen 1943 1973
Arthur H. Christ 1944 1973
Herbert Evans 1924 1974
Paul E. Johnson 1927 1974
Dorothea Poulin Woodside 1939 1974
Robert R. Thompson 1944 1974
Wayne C. Barnes 1925 1975
Donald W. Purrington 1933 1975
William J. Knowles 1940 1975
J. Robert Eddy 1941 1975
Fred S. Coles 1916 1976
Oscar L. Elwell 1921 1976
Harry C. Thompson 1931 1976
Harold J. Jennifer 1943 1976
Edwin C. Johnson 1928 1977
Harry L. Lippincott 1936 1977
Jack F. George 1937 1977
Charles F. Weckwerth 1931 1978
Howard L. Gilson, II 1944 1978
Samuel E. Pond 1912 1979
Britton C. McCabe 1927 1979
W. Gordon MacGregor 1931 1979
Robert Van Camp 1954 1979
Fred M. Dickerson 1932 1980
Henry A. Bonnet 1950 1980
Robert H. Reardon 1951 1980
Theodore T. Abel 1933 1981
Calvin J. Martin 1934 1981
Jesse Brown 1936 1981
Harold Amos 1941 1981
R. Berle Thompson 1944 1982
Philip J. Brown, Jr. 1952 1982
L. Stuart Parks 1935 1983
Archie P. Allen 1937 1983
Edward j. Keyes, Jr. 1943 1984
Harold E. Potts 1950 1984
Carol Jeffers Claflin 1957 1984
Salvatore Sannella 1914 1985
Hubert F. Hill 1935 1985
Philip W. Breux 1938 1985
Roger H. Fulton 1957 1985
Emil F. Faubert 1943 1986
Richard J. Brigham 1950 1986
Lynn L. Russell 1966 1986
Harold G. Lynch 1941 1987
Judith Witham Moss 1956 1987
Michael P. Pagos 1939 1988
John A. Odierna 1964 1989
None Awarded None Awarded 1990
Robert R. Ward 1941 1991
Alden H. Burnham 1948 1992
Edward T. Dunn G, 1947 1993
Angelo Correale, Jr. 1950 1994
Irvin R. Schmid 1943 1995
Thomas L. Johnson 1959 1996
Linda Cruse Moffat 1973 1997
J. Rockwell Allen 1969 1998
Jack Savoia 1959 1999
Michael A. West 1965 2000
Susan E. Lundin 1970 2001
Robert B. Hoffman 1957 2002
T. George Silcott 1952 2003
Barry J. Weinberg 1973 2004
Joseph W. Valentine 1950 2005
Robert Winglass 1957 2006
Philip "Buzzy" Ernst 1974 2007
David Boyle 1983 2008
Helen Davis Blake G'1967 2009
Charles Dannenberg 1968 2010
Carl Pavano 1969 2011
J. Mitchell "Mitch" Finnegan 1982 2012
Charisse F. Duroure 1980 2013
Margaret Cox Land 1958 2014
Denise Alleyne 1973, G'74 2015
Bridget Belgiovine G'87 2016
John Wilcox 1967, G'69 2017
Douglass L. Coupe 1966, G'70, CAS '71, H'16 2018